Send Email Send Email / Sms
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Cold Press Oil

Ajowan Oleo

Ajowan Oleo

Send Enquiry

Having botanical name Trachyspermum Copticum, Ajowan Oleo oil offered has its origin in India and is a pale green colored oily liquid with characteristic aroma. Being soluble in oil and insoluble in water, it has a refractive index of 1.498 – 1.504 and comprises volatile essential oil and non volatile resinous fraction that comprises taste components. Having a sharp taste attribute, the presence of thymol in high concentration in ajowin oleo makes it ideal for medicinal uses.

Also known by the common names of Copticum, Ajwain, Carum Copticum, the main constituents of oil include primarily 35 – 60% thymol, ß-pinene (4-5%), dipenene (4-6%), p-cymine (10-16%), a-terepinene (10-16%). The oil is widely used for food preparations as a spice. Further, it also has antiseptic, germicidal and digestive properties.






Basil Seed Oil (Van Tulsi)

Basil Seed Oil (Van Tulsi)

Send Enquiry

Having botanical name Ocimum basilcum, Basil Seed Oil (Van Tulsi) is a pale greenish-yellow in color having a sweet, spicy, herbaceous and slightly campherous odor. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils, the oil has refractive index of 1.480 - 1.484 and is extracted using steam distillation process from annual herb belonging to mint family.

The extracted oil has intensely fresh, sweet-spicy herbaceous and vibrant aroma and is also known by the common names of Basil, Tulsi, Tulasi. With the oil blending well with Cedarwood, Fennel, Bergamot, Black Pepper, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lavender, Geranium, Lemon, Neroli, Marjoram, Verbena, the chemical compounds that are part of the oil as its constituents include b-pinene, limonene, a-pinene, camphene, myrcene, methyl chavicol, linalool, cis-ocimene, camphor, y-terpineol, methyl cinnamate, citronellol, geraniol and eugenol. The oil is used for its medicinal properties and is considered excellent tonic for treatment of nervous disorders and stress related headaches. It also assists in relieving from intellectual fatigue and giving clarity to the mind. Further, the oil also assists in relieving gout through minimized uric acid in blood.



Bhrami Oil

Bhrami Oil

Send Enquiry

Being a pure essential oil, Bhrami Oil offered is extracted from the leaf part of the plant Brahmi with the extracted oil being light yellow in color and having in it properties that makes it best as a hair and nerve tonic. Also known by the name of Bacopa Monniera and Centella Asiatica, the oil has been in use since ages in medicines and has ability to improve mental clarity as well as revitalize brain cells.

The oil is also known for stimulating nerves and is being used for purposes like boosting memory, alertness, increasing concentration as well as also providing many anti-anxiety and anti-stress benefits. The massage done by the oil encourages alertness and makes person stay energetic all the time. It is also used as an antioxidant and treats cases of mental imbalance, emotional disturbance as well as also deals with issues like amnesia and Alzheimer’s disease.





Black Pepper & Oleo

Black Pepper & Oleo

Send Enquiry

Having botanical name, Piper nigrum, Black Pepper & Oleo oil offered has its origin in Southern states of India, Vietnam and Asian countries and is a yellowish brown viscous colored liquid with pungent aroma of Black Pepper. Being soluble in water and insoluble in oil, the oil is extracted using solvent extraction process from the dried fruit part of the plant that is properly ripened.

With dried peppercorns coming with blackened external covering, the extraction is done by percolating with different solvents like hexane. These have a heavier flavor and are also known by the common names of Piper, Black Pepper. With the oil having chemical constituents including 40% Residual solvent and 20 ml/100gm Piperine content, it’s used in food industry as coloring and flavoring agent.






Chharila (Lican) Oleo

Chharila (Lican) Oleo

Send Enquiry

Having a botanical name Evernia Furfuraceae and origin in France, Chharila (Lican) Oleo oil offered is also known as Tree Moss CH and grows mostly on pine trees. Tree moss resinoid is semi solid mass that is dark green-brown in color and finds usage in Hina. With the tree moss exuding gorgeous aroma it is green, earthy, dry and is much lighter in composition. With the oil solvent extracted from lichens growing on spruce tree, the color is golden red/brown with a heavenly aroma.

The extract is commonly used for natural perfumers and is also useful for curing asthmatic related problems. Further, it also blends well with most floral and citrus type essential oils and is used in aroma therapy and as body massage oil. Some other uses include in incense sticks, soaps & shampoos, cosmetics, pan masala and chewing tobacco.






Neem Oil

Neem Oil

Send Enquiry

Having a botanical name of Azadirachta indica, Neem Oil has its origin from India and has a light yellow transparent color with a characteristic neem fragrant odor. With insolubility in water and solubility in alcohol and oils, it has specific gravity of 0.893 at72°F and refractive index of 1.479 at72°F. With main constituents of salannin, meliantriol, azadirachtin, nimbin, meliantriol, nimbidin, deacetylazadirachtinol, salannin, the oil is extracted using cold pressed process from Neem Tree which is an evergreen tree of moderate height.

The extract is well known as an effective pest inhibitor and a form of tonic as it has antiseptic properties. With common names of Neem, Nimba, it blends well with cedarwood, geranium, florals, sandalwood and is also used in skin diseases like eczema, ulcers and in treating rheumatism.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Azadirachta indica
Common Method of Extraction Pressing and solvent extraction
Parts Used Seeds
Note Classification Base
Aroma Herbaceous, Bitter and Extremely Tenacious


Chemical Composition :
The neem oil contains Azadirachtin, which can vary from 300ppm to over 2,500ppm depending on the extraction and quality of the Neem seeds. It also contains various limonoids, which includes azadirachtin, azadiradione, fraxinellone, nimbin, salannin, salannol, vepinin and vilasinin. The other active components of neem oil are nimbin, nimbidin and nimbinene plus bitter principles, tannins, flavonoids and sesquiterpene derivatives.



Cold Press Olive Oil

Cold Press Olive Oil

Send Enquiry

Having a botanical name Evernia Furfuraceae and origin in France, Chharila (Lican) Oleo oil offered is also known as Tree Moss CH and grows mostly on pine trees. Tree moss resinoid is semi solid mass that is dark green-brown in color and finds usage in Hina. With the tree moss exuding gorgeous aroma it is green, earthy, dry and is much lighter in composition. With the oil solvent extracted from lichens growing on spruce tree, the color is golden red/brown with a heavenly aroma.

The extract is commonly used for natural perfumers and is also useful for curing asthmatic related problems. Further, it also blends well with most floral and citrus type essential oils and is used in aroma therapy and as body massage oil. Some other uses include in incense sticks, soaps & shampoos, cosmetics, pan masala and chewing tobacco.





Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited