Send Email Send Email
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Essential Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Angelica Archangelica, Angelica Root Oil offered has its origin in China and is pale yellow to orange brown clear liquid with amber odor. Being soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water, it has Specific Gravity of 0.85000 - 0.88000 @ 25.00 °C, Refractive Index of 1.46900 - 1.47800 @ 20.00 °C, Flash Point of 110.00 °F. The oil is extracted using solvent extraction process from the dried roots, rhizome and seeds of Angelica plant and assists in treating various ailments including high usefulness in aromatherapy applications. Also known by common names of Wild Celery, Archangel Root, Masterwort, Angel’s Herb, it blends well with Basil, Clary sage, Patchouli, Chamomile, and comprises chemical constituents including Sabinene, Limonene, Camphene, B-pinene, B-phellandrene, Copaene, Cis-ocimene, Bornyl acetate, Tridecanolide, Terpinen-4-ol, Pentadecanolide.

Some of the therapeutic properties oil is known for include as aphrodisiac, carminative, antispasmodic, diuretic, expectorant, hepatic, febrifuge, stimulant, stomachic with effective uses including promoting fertility, curing respiratory and digestive issues, treating cases of toxin accumulation, coughs, bronchitis, colds, fatigue, migraine, indigestion and stress related disorders.

Yes! I am Interested

Ajwain Oil

Ajwain Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Trachyspermum copticum, Ajwain Oil offered has its origin in India and is a pale yellow to brown colored liquid with herbaceous, spicy, medicinal odor. Being soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water, it has specific Gravity of 0.910 to.930 @ 25°C, Optical Rotation of +0 to +2 @ 20°C, Refractive Index of 1.480 to 1.510 @ 20°C and Flash Point of 224°F. With the major constituent of oil being Thymol that is as much as 50% with other constituents including p-cymene, alpha-pinene, limonene, gamma-terpines,Thymol , it is extracted using steam distillation process from seeds of annual herb Caum Ajowan which when ripe are dried and processed for oil extraction.

Also known by common names of carum, ajwain, copticum, the oil blends well with Sage, Thyme, Dalmatian and Parsley and has antibacterial, antiviral, anti-parasitic, anti-infectious, antiseptic, anti-fungal properties. The oil is also beneficial as sedative and for curing whooping cough and toothaches. Further, the oil also assists in ailments like bronchitis, skin diseases, diarrhea and cholera.

Yes! I am Interested

Balsam Peru Oil

Balsam Peru Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Myroxylon Pereira, Balsam Peru Oil offered has its origin in USA and is a dark brown colored viscous liquid with sweet cinnamon vanilla odor. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils, it has Specific Gravity of 1.102 @ 72°F, Optical Rotation of 60º to 0º, Refractive Index of 1.4900- 1.5500 at 20 ºC and Flash Point of 93°C. With major chemical constituents of oil including myroxylon Pereira, cinnamic acid, benzyl cinnamate, benzoic acid, cinnamyl cinnamate, it is processed using steam distillation from Balsam Peru, a large tropical tree with smooth trunk & beautiful foliage including fragrant flowers.

Here, the juice is obtained from exposed lacerated wood and is initially collected in form of dark brown/amber semi-solid mass that is further distilled to achieve pure oil extract. Also known by common names of Peru Balsam Essential Oil, Balsam of peru, Peru oil, it blends well with patchouli, sandalwood, ylang-ylang, spices, floral, rose and most other oils. Being a stimulant, and expectorant, it also helps in ailments like bronchitis, asthma, nervous tension, eczema, stress and rashes. Further, it is also used as fixative & fragrance component in detergents, soaps, creams and perfumes.

Yes! I am Interested

Calamus Oil

Cold Pressed Oils

Ask for Price

DESCRIPTION
Calamus Oil is obtained from a red-like aquatic plant which has sword-shaped leaves and small greenish-yellow color flowers. whole parts of plant have peculiar and agreeable fragrance. It is extracted from unpeeled dried root or fresh roots or by steam distillation process. This extract is quite helpful as a herbal medicine for several kinds of treatment such as vertigo, nervous pain, headaches and dysentery. Essential liquid contains asorone that is an oral ingestion and carcinogenic and that causes convulsions, liver &kidney damage.

Common Name: 
Calamus Essential Oil 

BLENDS WITH-:
Cananga, cedar wood, labdanum, cinnamon, patchouli, olibanum and oregano

CONSTITUENTS-:
acorenone, b-gurjunene, isoshyobunine, b-asarone, a-selinene, calamendiol, a-calacorene, calamusenone camphone and shyobunone.

USES-:
It is widely renowned as aromatic stimulant & tonic that is commonly used for headaches, vertigo, dysentery ailments and nervous complaints. Apart from this it is also used as medicinal use for curing various kinds of pains and wounds. These are also used in various ceramics and herbal products.

Yes! I am Interested

Cedarwood Himalayan Oil

Cedarwood Himalayan Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Cedrus deodora, Cedarwood Himalayan Oil offered has its origins in India, it is yellowish to brownish yellow colored viscous liquid with a dry woody aroma, Being slightly camphoraceous, balsamic with subtle hint of spice, the oil is soluble in water with a Specific Gravity of 0.97200 to 0.98300 @ 25.00 °C, Optical Rotation of + 480 to + 700, Refractive Index of 1.51400 to 1.52900 @ 20.00 °C and Flash Point of 175.5 °F. Having major chemical constituents of Alohimachalol, Deodrone, Himachalene, Himachalol, Iso-Alohimachalol & Atlantone, the oil is extracted using steam distillation process from wood part.

When extracted, the yellowish to brownish yellow colored oil is well known for its anti-seborrheic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, anti-putrescent, diuretic, astringent, expectorant, fungicidal properties and is also known by common names of Tibetan Cedarwood. Blending well with Eucalyptus, Rosemary, Chamomile and Citrus Oil, the oil also has mucolytic, fungicidal, sedative (nervous) and stimulant (circulatory) properties.

Yes! I am Interested

Clove Leaf Oil

Clove Leaf Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Eugenia caryophyllata, Clove Leaf Oil offered has its origin in Indonesia and is a slightly pale yellow color liquid that is soluble in alcohol and other organic solvents and insoluble in water. Having Specific Gravity of 0.038 TO 0.5250, Optical Rotation of 1.5270 TO 1.5350, Refractive Index of 1.528 – 1.538 @ 20°C and Flash Point of > 100 °C, it has major chemical constituents of eugenin, eugenol, gallotannic acid, gum, resin. The oil is extracted using steam distillation process from Syzgium aromaticum tree that at start of rainy season sprouts long buds that are distilled to extract oil.

With other common name as clove, it blends well with Lemon, Orange, Citronella, Grapefruit, Peppermint, Rose and Rosemary and is an effective agent for pains and aches as well as in helping battling flu and cold. Other than this, the oil also helps in curing asthma, diarrhea, flu, flatulence, chest infections, exhaustion & indigestion, as insect repellent, in nausea, scabies and other ailments. Further, the oil also has analgesic properties that make it useful for toothaches.

Yes! I am Interested


Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?

x

Send SMS Enquiry

*Please Enter Requirment

*Please Enter valid Mobile Number

*Please Enter Proper Name