Send Email Send Email / Sms
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Cold Press Oil

Appricoat Oil

Appricoat Oil

Send Enquiry

Having botanical name Prunus Armeniaca, Apricot Oil offered has origination in USA and has a light yellow color with greenish tinge and a bland odor. The oil is extracted using cold pressed process from soft fleshy center of apricot skin and is an excellent moisturizer. As a carrier base for various essential oils, the high content of Oliec acid provides apricot affinity with skin as compared with other oils. Also known by the common name of Amygdaloside, Apricot Almonds, Amygdalin, the oil blends well with essential oils including Frankincense essential oil, Clove Bud essential oil, Sweet Orange essential and others.

With the chemical constituents of the oil including Palmitic- 5.0%, Oleic- 64.2%, Linoleic- 28.3%, Stearic- 1.0%, Linolenic- 0.2%, the oil is ideal for use in skin care products. Further, the oil is also rich in both linoleic and oleic acid and is a wonderful alternative to Grape seed and Sweet Almond for massage as well as beneficial skin benefits.




Bitter Almond Oil

Bitter Almond Oil

Send Enquiry

Having botanical name Prunus amygdalus, Bitter Almond Oil offered is a yellowish, clear, thin color liquid with a characteristic odor. Having good solubility in ethanol, ether, oil and propylene glycol, it has refractive index of 1.57. The oil is extracted using distillation method with the extract being a strongly refractive liquid with aromatic odor and a bitter taste.

Being easily blended with Orange, Cassia and Apricot Oil, the oil extract is also known by the common names of almond milk, vitamin B17, laetrile, bitermandel, bitter almond, oil of almonds and others. The oil is used in cosmetics and creams and also has medicinal usage like as an antibacterial, anti-itch, muscle relaxant and local anesthetic.








Chal Mogra Oil

Chal Mogra Oil

Send Enquiry

Having botanical name Hydnocarpus Laurifolia, Chal Mogra Oil is also known by Indian name Garudphal and is a tall evergreen tree having whitish wood that has been in usage in Ayurveda medicine for curing leprosy and other skin diseases. The oil also has superior healing power and curative properties and used as a tonic it helps in correcting disordered processes of nutrition. The use of oil also helps in restoring normal function of body system by acting as a local stimulant and also helps in curing Fevers.

The oil is also helpful for curing skin disorders like in rheumatism and phthisis as well as acts as effective dressing for chronic skin diseases and scaly eruptions. The oil is also mixed with lime water and is applied for rheumatic pains, scald heads and scaly conditions on head. Further, it also assists in skin diseases like ringworm, scabies and eczema.





Linseed Oil

Linseed Oil

Send Enquiry

Linseed oil offered is extracted from dried flax seeds is heated and subjected to chemical treatment and is used in furniture finishing and assist in creating a rich, glowing finish. Treated linseed oil is also an additive to products like paints, resins, varnishes, inks as it dries quickly and promotes rapid and even drying. The linseed oil is also used as carrier oil for that prized rich glow the oil creates. Based on amount of linseed oil used, painters vary the thickness of paints from dense & clumpy to thin and ephemeral. Being of dark amber color, treated linseed oil has a distinctively sharp smell.

As nutrient-rich oil, it has high content of Alpha-linolenic Acid and is offers use as ultra-moisturizing oil that comes with anti-inflammatory and healing properties. Known to assist in alleviating skin conditions that rise from dietary lack of Omega-3, the oil also assists in restoring suppleness and softness to tired and ageing skin. It is alos good as a carrier oil for skin showing effects of stress.



Flax Seed Oil

Flax Seed Oil

Send Enquiry

Flax seed oil offered is extracted from seeds of flax plant (Linum usitatissimum, L.) and contains both omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids that are needed for health. The oil contains essential fatty acid alpha-linolenic acid (ALA) that body converts into eicosapentaenoic acid and docosahexaenoic acid. Presence of Omega-3 fatty acid has shown to reduce inflammation as well as prevent chronic diseases like heart diseases and arthritis. Further, the presence of omega-6 fatty acids contributes towards helping in inflammation.

These oils help in treating conditions like High cholesterol, Heart disease, Cancer. Flaxseed oil is available in form of liquid and softgel capsule forms. With oil needing refrigeration that may turn rancid if not done, the oil also requires special packaging as it is easily destroyed by heat, light and oxygen.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Linum usitatissimum
Common Method of Extraction Pressing and solvent extraction
Parts Used Seeds
Note Classification Base
Aroma Nutty


Chemical Composition :



Lemon Cold Pressed

Lemon Cold Pressed

Send Enquiry

Lemon Cold Pressed essential oil offered has a refreshing scent and helps in stimulating the liver and through its gentle, calming effect. Lemon is also recognized for its ability to promote clarity of mind and also in increasing one's well-being. The cold pressed essential oil is produced from outer peel of lemon fruit with the extracted oil’s aroma considered one of lightest in aromatherapy.

Having a bright 'top note,' the constituent of lemon include limonene that provides in it a tangy-fruity aroma. As Lemon oil's aroma is warming and enhancing, it acts as an antidepressant and also have significant effect on one's ability to concentrate. Other than its uplifting and clarifying nature, the oil is also said to alleviate fears of losing and bringing trust and security in oneself.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Citrus Limonum Linn
Common Method of Extraction Steam Distillation
Parts Used Outer peel of lemon
Note Classification Top
Aroma Citrus


Chemical Composition :
Not Available



Malkangni Oil

Malkangni Oil

Send Enquiry

Malkangni Oil offered is extracted by process of Cold Pressing and constitutes of chemical constituents like protein, fats (saturated fats (.022 of 1%), carbohydrates (less than 1 calorie per dose), polyunsaturated fats (.035 of 1%) and monounsaturated fats (.032 of 1%). Having in it rich collection of Sodium, Potassium, Vitamin C, Ash, Calcium, Iron, the oil also has rich history of being used in Ayurvedic practice and is cold-pressed from the seeds of Celastrus panuculatis, which is a shrub native to India.

The extracted oil is used for increasing memory as well as in facilitating learning. The aromatherapy sessions done using this oil induces feeling of well-being with aphrodisiac effects. In Ayurveda, it is a treasured medicinal herb recognized for its properties of sharpening the memory, increasing intellect and improving concentration. The oil is also used in massage to provide relief from ailments like lumbago, sciatica, paralysis, facial palsy and arthritis.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Celastrus paniculatus
Common Method of Extraction Cold Pressed
Parts Used Seeds & Fruits
Note Classification Base
Aroma Fruity


Chemical Composition :
The oil contains protein, carbohydrates (less than 1 calorie per dose), fats (saturated fats: .022 of 1%, polyunsaturated fats: .035 of 1%, monounsaturated fats: .032 of 1%) Vitamin C, Sodium, Potassium, ash, Calcium, Iron, and Sesqiterpene polyesters.



Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited