Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Home » Product Range » Essential Oils

Camphor Oil

Camphor Oil

÷ Send Enquiry ÷

It is obtained from a plant named as Cinnamomum Camphora which is also known as Laurus camphora that belongs to Lauraceae family. It is also renowned as hon-sho , true camphor, gum camphor, Japanese and Formosa camphor. It has its wide application for treatment of various problems such as nervous depression, acne, inflammation and arthritis.

Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil

÷ Send Enquiry ÷

It is procured from the plant name Elettaria cardomomum which is also known as Elettaria cardomomum var. cardomomum which belongs to Zingiberaceae family and is widely renowned as cardamomi, mysore cardamom and cardomum. This herb is quite helpful in digestive system.


Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

÷ Send Enquiry ÷

It is obtained from the seeds of plant name Daucus carota which belongs to Apiaceae family. It is an essential oil that is sourced from the seeds of this plant and has a light sweet, earthy and aroma. These seeds are obtained from wild carrots that are usually found in various parts of Europe. It is well known annual or biennial herb having wide hairy leaves with umbels of white lacy flowers along with purple centers. It consists of components like carotene and vitamin A, which is a rich source from hairs, teeth, eyesight, gums and healthy skin and teeth.

Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil

÷ Send Enquiry ÷

Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. There are multiple uses and benefits of sesame oil. It is mostly used for cooking, but apart from that it is used for skin care, hair care, etc. Sesame oil is also used in many Ayurvedic medicines, for treating various ailments.


Celery Seed Essential Oil

Celery Seed Essential Oil

÷ Send Enquiry ÷

This oil is procured from seed of celery plant which is known as Apium graveolens in botany. This is prepared by steam distillation of the seeds which is beneficial for various kinds of ceramic products as ingredients. Its yield comes in yellowish to yellow-brownish colors.


Rosemary Oil

Rosemary Oil

÷ Send Enquiry ÷

We have with us a large assortment of Rosemary Essential Oil that comes as an extraction from the well known evergreen rosemary shrub. Popular for its fragrant aroma, the concoction is nature’s herbal remedy for sharpening the mental faculties and improving mental awareness.


Chamomile, German (BLUE)

Chamomile, German (BLUE)

÷ Send Enquiry ÷

It is considered an essential oil that is extracted from Matricaria chamomilla (M. recutica) plant that belongs to same family which is also known by names of single chamomile, blue chamomile and Hungarian chamomile. Its fragrance is like sweet, straw-like which is dark blue in color and with medium viscosity. This oil is procured from flowers by the process of steam distillation process with Roman chamomile that yields about 1.7 percent from the fresh flowers and German chamomile yields about 0.2 to 0.4 %.

Pine Oil

Pine Oil

÷ Send Enquiry ÷

We have on offer a large variety of Pine Needle Oil that happens to be refreshingly woody, earthy and balsamic. Our pine needle oil outputs have been largely popular for their excellent medicinal qualities, as the pine needle oil serves as a natural remedy against various sorts of fatigue. Pine needle oil is also popular for it’s largely regarded cleansing factors.

Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil

÷ Send Enquiry ÷

The peppermint oil from the house of Shiv organics come from various species of the mentha arvensis perennial herb. Obtained from a line-up of fresh peppermint plant that has leaves and purple spiked flowers, our peppermint oil fully retains the natural essence of the plant.


Citronella Oil

Citronella Oil

÷ Send Enquiry ÷

Citronella oil is an essential oil commonly used in perfumes, foods and pesticides. Although primarily known as a mosquito repellant, citronella also has several herbal uses that can benefit your body. These benefits include antibacterial, antifungal, antiseptic and antidepressant properties.


Olive Oil

Olive Oil

÷ Send Enquiry ÷

Olive oil is an oil obtained from the olive , a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. There is no heat or chemicals used in the extraction process. It is commonly used in cooking, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps and as a fuel for traditional oil lamps. Olive oil is used throughout the world, but especially in the Mediterranean countries.


Product Range
Essential Oils  |  Traditional Indian Attars  |  Spice Oils  |  Cold Press Oils  |  Aromatherapy Essential Oils  |  Organic Sesame Oil  |  Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound  |  Florali Absolute Waxes / Rose Water  |  Herbal Extracts
Home  |  About Us  |  Quality  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited