Click to Call Free  Send SMS / Text Message
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Cold Press Oil

Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Send Enquiry

Castor oil offered is rich, amber substance that is produced from tropical castor bean plant which is scientifically known as Ricinus Communis. Being a thick liquid, the oil is rich in fatty acids that make it a natural emollient and a perfect moisturizer. The oil also contains properties like being anti-bacterial, anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory that makes it superior for healing, cleansing and removing scars. The superior quality of the oil also makes it good for oil therapy applications.

Castor oil is used in cosmetic industry and its moisturizing, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties makes it useful for relieving body pain, inducing bowel movement as well as providing moisture required by the body. It also acts as humectants and is also used as a cure for lumbago, sciatica and rheumatism. Some other uses of oil include in soap making as well as suited for shampoo bars and skin-care products.





Linseed Oil

Linseed Oil

Send Enquiry

Linseed oil offered is extracted from dried flax seeds is heated and subjected to chemical treatment and is used in furniture finishing and assist in creating a rich, glowing finish. Treated linseed oil is also an additive to products like paints, resins, varnishes, inks as it dries quickly and promotes rapid and even drying. The linseed oil is also used as carrier oil for that prized rich glow the oil creates. Based on amount of linseed oil used, painters vary the thickness of paints from dense & clumpy to thin and ephemeral. Being of dark amber color, treated linseed oil has a distinctively sharp smell.

As nutrient-rich oil, it has high content of Alpha-linolenic Acid and is offers use as ultra-moisturizing oil that comes with anti-inflammatory and healing properties. Known to assist in alleviating skin conditions that rise from dietary lack of Omega-3, the oil also assists in restoring suppleness and softness to tired and ageing skin. It is alos good as a carrier oil for skin showing effects of stress.



Chal Mogra Oil

Chal Mogra Oil

Send Enquiry

Having botanical name Hydnocarpus Laurifolia, Chal Mogra Oil is also known by Indian name Garudphal and is a tall evergreen tree having whitish wood that has been in usage in Ayurveda medicine for curing leprosy and other skin diseases. The oil also has superior healing power and curative properties and used as a tonic it helps in correcting disordered processes of nutrition. The use of oil also helps in restoring normal function of body system by acting as a local stimulant and also helps in curing Fevers.

The oil is also helpful for curing skin disorders like in rheumatism and phthisis as well as acts as effective dressing for chronic skin diseases and scaly eruptions. The oil is also mixed with lime water and is applied for rheumatic pains, scald heads and scaly conditions on head. Further, it also assists in skin diseases like ringworm, scabies and eczema.





Sun Flower Oil

Sun Flower Oil

Send Enquiry

Having botanical name Helianthus Annus, Sun Flower Oil offered has its origins in Bulgaria and is a pale yellow to clear colored liquid that comes with characteristic odor. Being soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water, the oil is taken out using a expeller pressed method from the seed part of the sunflower plant. With the oil bearing high content of Vitamins A, B, D and E, it also has in it lecithin, minerals, unsaturated fatty acids that makes it useful for nourishing skin.

Also known by the common names of Helianthi Annui Oleum, Helianthus annuus, Adityabhakta, Corona Solis, the oil is also blended with aromatherapy essential oil and thus helps in providing maximized health benefits. With chemical constituents including Oleic (74.48%), Linoleic (16.29%), Palmitic- 4.38%, Stearic (2.16%), the oil can also be blended as base for massage and blended with other vegetable oils for added to enhance the effectiveness of its use as aromatherapy oil, massage oil and in cosmetics.




Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited