Send Email Send Email
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Essential Oil

Chamomile and Roman Oil

Chamomile and Roman Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Chamaemelum nobile, Chamomile and Roman Oil offered has its origin in East Europe and is a pale blue greenish colored clear liquid with sweet herbal woody odor. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils it has Specific Gravity of 0.8758 @ 72°F, Optical Rotation of -0.56, Refractive Index of 1.4591 @ 72°F, Flash Point of Above 200 °F. With the oil’s major chemical constituents including tiglic acid (2-methyl-2(E)-butenoate) and Esters of angelic acid (2-methyl-2(Z)-butenoate), the oil is taken out using steam distillation process from Anthemis nobilis (Chamaemelum nobile) of family species Asteraceae.

The oil is alos known by the names of garden chamomile, English chamomile, sweet chamomile and blends well with geranium, clary sage, bergamot, lavender, jasmine, grapefruit, lemon, rose, tea tree and ylang-ylang. The uses of oil include providing relief from PMS and in ailments like throat infections, abdominal pain, relieving allergies, asthma, eczema, dry and itchy skin.

Yes! I am Interested

Cypress Oil

Cypress Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Cupressus sempervirens, Cypress Oil offered has its origin in France and is a yellow colored liquid with woody evergreen odor. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils, it has Specific Gravity of 0.874 @ 72°F, Optical Rotation of 23, Refractive Index of 1.465 @ 72°F, Flash Point of 35 °C. With major chemical constituents of oil including Terpinolene, Pinene, Camphene, Cymene and Sabino, the oil is extracted using steam distillation process from Cypress which is a perennial, conical-shaped tree having small flowers and round brown-grey cones with seed nuts.

The oil blends well with Lavender, Lemon Tea Tree, Cedarwood, Pine, Orange, Marjoram, Juniper, Sandalwood, Clary Sage, Rose, Jasmine, and Cardamom and has uses to combat excessive perspiration, hemorrhoids, oily skin, menorrhagia, rheumatism and varicose veins. The oil also helps in relaxing and soothing the nerves.

Yes! I am Interested

Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed Oil

Ask for Price

Description-:
  Parsley Seed Oil is a product of highly effective steam extraction that is executed through a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage. The herb has flowers that give off small brown seeds. The oil is utilized in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances.

Blends with:
Orange, Cananga, Rose, Tea Tree, Spice Oils, and Clary Sage

Constituents:
Apiol, myristicin, pinene, tetramethoxyally-benzene, volatile fatty acids. 

Uses:
Parsley seed oil has found many utilities in a variety of functions and operations pertaining to cosmetics and body care. Additionally, the oil has found extensive utility in many types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles and sauces. 

Yes! I am Interested

Jatamansi Oil

Jatamansi Oil

Ask for Price

Jatamansi Oil offered is dark green Himalayan spikenard oil and is distilled from harvested roots gathered from forests in Nepal. Having strong fragrance as of moist earth, the oil is also known as Spikenard oil and is one of most effective essential oils that support calm mind as well as helps in balancing nervous system. The oil also helps in calming and grounding, support deep sleep and release subconscious trauma.

The Jatamansi oil can also be diluted in carrier oil and sprinkled on bottom of feet and crown before bed that promotes meaningful dream state. It’s also one of most famous and important Ayurvedic herb that is used for a calm mind and in other psychological conditions. As a powerfully effective calmative, the oil is also used to support balancing of an arrhythmic heart and also encouraging skin health and hair growth.

Yes! I am Interested

Tagetes Oil

Tagetes Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Tagetes Grandulifera, Tagetes Oil offered has its origin in India and is golden colored oil with medium strength and a slightly fruity aroma. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils, it has Specific Gravity of 0.857 -0.895 @ 20°C, Optical Rotation of (+2.00) - (+9.00) @ 20°C, Refractive Index of 1.480 - 1.507 @ 20°C, Flash Point of 135° F. With the main chemical constituents of oil including limonene, tagetone, valeric acid and ocimene, the oil is extracted using steam distillation process and is taken from Tagetes minuta of Compositae family.

The oil is much in demand due to its medicinal properties, the oil blends well with lavender, lemon, clary sage, jasmine, myrrh, tangerine and is invaluable for keeping insects away as well as is a good antidote against parasitic and fungal infestation. Further, the oil is also used to cure ailments like cough, chest infections, bronchitis, congestion and is a quick healing of wounds as well as in cuts and other skin infection.

Yes! I am Interested


Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?

x

Send SMS Enquiry

*Please Enter Requirment

*Please Enter valid Mobile Number

*Please Enter Proper Name