Send Email Send Email
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Essential Oil

Dill Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Anthem Graveolens, Dill Seed Oil offered has its origination in South west and Central Asia and is a pale yellow clear liquid having a spicy odor. Being soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water, the oil has refractive index of 1.481-1.491 at 20 degree Centigrade. The oil extracted using steam distillation process from Dill plant that grows to around a height of three feet and has yellow flowers appearing in the summer. A member of the Umbelliferae (parsley) family, it is also known by the common names of garden dill essential oil, dill essential oil, dilly essential oil, dill fruit essential oil and blends well with other spice oils, Mint, Elemi, and Caraway.

With the essential oil constituting chemical composition of dhc, eugenol, d-carvone, dilapiol, limonene, terpinene and myristicin, it is extensively used in aromatherapy applications. Acting as a restoring, purifying, stimulating, revitalizing, balancing and cleansing agent, it helps in easing mind, calming headaches and also helping with excess sweating because of nervous tension.

Product Details:

Specifications :
Botanical Name Anthem Graveolens
Common Method of Extraction Steam Distillation
Parts Used Seeds
Note Classification Middle
Aroma Spicy


Chemical Composition :
The Dill Seed Oil contains d-carvone, dillapiol, dhc, eugenol, limonene, terpinene and myristicin.

Yes! I am Interested

Ginger Oil

Ginger Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Zingiber Officinalis, Ginger Oil offered has its origin in France and is a pale amber to greenish colored liquid with herbaceous odor. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils, it has refractive index of 1.4950 at72°F and comprises major chemical constituents of isovaleraldehyde, nonanol, heptane, octane, ethyl pinene, sabinene, myrcene, limonene, camphene, b-pinene, b-phellandrene and 1,8-cineole. The oil is extracted using steam distillation process from Ginger, which is a perennial herb standing up to around 3 - 4 feet in high and having thick spreading tuberous rhizome. The oil is sourced from the root part of the plant that is macerated and distilled over high heat to extract oil.

Known by the common name of Jamaica Ginger, the essential oil blends well with cedarwood, rose, coriander, sandalwood, patchouli, rosewood, frankincense, neroli, vetiver, lime, orange and bergamot and is highly regarded for its aroma therapy properties. Extensively used by therapists, the oil is used for curing colds and flu, nausea (morning sickness), rheumatism and circulation issues. As it has warming properties, it is also useful for relieving spasms, muscular cramps, aches and easing stiffness in joints.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Zingiber Officinalis
Common Method of Extraction Steam Distillation
Parts Used Roots
Note Classification Middle
Aroma Spicy & warm


Chemical Composition :
The Ginger essential oil includes a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, borneol, y-terpineol, nerol, neral, geraniol, geranial, geranyl acetate, b-bisabolene and zingiberene as main chemical components.

Yes! I am Interested

Nagarmotha Oil

Nagarmotha Oil

Ask for Price

Nagarmotha Oil offered is known by the botanical name of Cypreus Scarious and is a Amber colored liquid extracted through steam distillation process from roots of Nagarmotha Plant. The oil is also known as Nardostachys Jatamansi Oil and has high medicinal worth that makes it used in various drugs as well as in curing scabies, mucus, bronco-pulmonary congestion, diarrhea.

The oil also has good carminative and digestive properties and is a highly effective diuretic, anti-pyretic and killer of intestinal worms. Further, the oil is also found in perfumes and Aromatherapy applications. Having its origin in India, it is also recognized as a anti-inflammatory medicine and is considered as an excellent binder of stools. The oil is also good for treating cases of vomiting, anorexia, diarrhea, dysentery, intestinal bleeding.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Cypreus Scarious
Common Method of Extraction Steam Distillation
Parts Used Roots
Note Classification Middle
Aroma Woody & Earthy


Chemical Composition :
Nagarmotha oil has various chemical compounds that include cyperone, selinene, cyperene, cyperotundone, patchoulenone, sugeonol, kobusone and isokobusone.

Yes! I am Interested

Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Lavandula Officinalis, Lavender Oil offered has its origin in France and is a colorless or yellow colored liquid having lavender herbal floral sweet odor. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils, the oil has refractive index of 1.4595 at72°F.

The oil is extracted using steam distillation process and is derived from Lavender, which is evergreen woody shrub having pale green, narrow linear leaves and violet blue flowers. The oil blends well with all citrus oils and has in it the property of treating ailments and infections like halitosis, colds, asthma, laryngitis, throat and whooping cough. Known by the common name of Garden oil, it blends well with clary sage, cedarwood, geranium, pine, nutmeg & all citrus oils and is also helpful in digestive system dealing with nausea, colic, vomiting and flatulence.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Lavandula Officinalis
Common Method of Extraction Steam Distillation
Parts Used Flowers & leaves
Note Classification Middle
Aroma Floral & Sweet


Chemical Composition :
The oil constitutes of following major chemical components including camphene (0.06%), beta-myrcene (5.33%), alpha-pinene (ratio, 0.22%), p-cymene (0.3%), linalool (26.12%), limonene (1.06%), cineol (0.51%), borneol (1.21%), linalyl acetate (26.32%), terpinene-4-ol (4.64%), geranyl acetate (2.14%) and caryophyllene (7.55%).

Yes! I am Interested


Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?

x

Send SMS Enquiry

*Please Enter Requirment

*Please Enter valid Mobile Number

*Please Enter Proper Name