Send Email Send Email
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Oleoresin

Oleoresin

Oleoresin

Ask for Price

Oleoresin offered by us is a resin and a hydrocarbon secretion of plants, particularly coniferous trees. These are valued for their chemical properties and in production of products like adhesives, food glazing agents and varnishes. Further, these are also used for organic synthesis as well as constituents of incense and perfumes. The range of Oleoresin include labdanum (soft blackish-brown resinous exudate from rockroses that are used in perfumes as a fixative), balsam (various fragrant oleoresins finding usage in medicines and perfumes), gum turpentine (obtained from conifers especially pines), copaiba balsam (an oleoresin that is used in varnishes & ointments), gum labdanum (dark brown to greenish oleoresin having fragrant odor and usage as fixative in perfumes) and oleoresin capiscum (oleoresin extracted from capsicum pepper plant).

Yes! I am Interested

Ajowan Oleo

Ajowan Oleo

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Trachyspermum Copticum, Ajowan Oleo oil offered has its origin in India and is a pale green colored oily liquid with characteristic aroma. Being soluble in oil and insoluble in water, it has a refractive index of 1.498 – 1.504 and comprises volatile essential oil and non volatile resinous fraction that comprises taste components. Having a sharp taste attribute, the presence of thymol in high concentration in ajowin oleo makes it ideal for medicinal uses.

Also known by the common names of Copticum, Ajwain, Carum Copticum, the main constituents of oil include primarily 35 – 60% thymol, ß-pinene (4-5%), dipenene (4-6%), p-cymine (10-16%), a-terepinene (10-16%). The oil is widely used for food preparations as a spice. Further, it also has antiseptic, germicidal and digestive properties.

Yes! I am Interested

Black Pepper & Oleo

Black Pepper & Oleo

Ask for Price

Having botanical name, Piper nigrum, Black Pepper & Oleo oil offered has its origin in Southern states of India, Vietnam and Asian countries and is a yellowish brown viscous colored liquid with pungent aroma of Black Pepper. Being soluble in water and insoluble in oil, the oil is extracted using solvent extraction process from the dried fruit part of the plant that is properly ripened.

With dried peppercorns coming with blackened external covering, the extraction is done by percolating with different solvents like hexane. These have a heavier flavor and are also known by the common names of Piper, Black Pepper. With the oil having chemical constituents including 40% Residual solvent and 20 ml/100gm Piperine content, it’s used in food industry as coloring and flavoring agent.

Yes! I am Interested

Chharila (Lican) Oleo

Chharila (Lican) Oleo

Ask for Price

Having a botanical name Evernia Furfuraceae and origin in France, Chharila (Lican) Oleo oil offered is also known as Tree Moss CH and grows mostly on pine trees. Tree moss resinoid is semi solid mass that is dark green-brown in color and finds usage in Hina. With the tree moss exuding gorgeous aroma it is green, earthy, dry and is much lighter in composition. With the oil solvent extracted from lichens growing on spruce tree, the color is golden red/brown with a heavenly aroma.

The extract is commonly used for natural perfumers and is also useful for curing asthmatic related problems. Further, it also blends well with most floral and citrus type essential oils and is used in aroma therapy and as body massage oil. Some other uses include in incense sticks, soaps & shampoos, cosmetics, pan masala and chewing tobacco.

Yes! I am Interested

Date Oleo

Date Oleo

Ask for Price

Date Oleo Oil offered is superior quality cold pressed oil that is extremely light and is easily absorbed by body. With most oils extracted through heat that leads to oxidization of oil, the oil is extracted through cold extraction technique so as to retain best qualities of oil. Known by the botanical name Phoenix dactylifera, the oil is obtained by hydro distillation and has main chemical components that comprise 99% of the oil including 3,4-Dimethoxytoluene (73.5%) and 2,4-dimethoxytoluene (9.5%). Their extracted oil is suitable for use in soap and cosmetics. Further, the oil is also processed chemically as a source of oxalic acid.

Yes! I am Interested

Ginger Oleo Oil

Ginger Oleo Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Zingiber Officinalis, Ginger Oleo oil offered has its origin in Southern China and has dark brown to light color with characteristic aroma of fresh Garlic. With solubility in water, the oil is obtained by percolating powdered rhizomes of Ginger (Zingiber officinale) with volatile solvent.

The oil also contains 1-2 percent of volatile oil, 5-8 percent of pungent acrid oleoresin and starch. Also known by the name of Gingerin, Jengibre, Zanjabil, Chiang, the oil contains pungent principles like gingerol and shogaol that makes suitable for flavoring all food products with limited use in perfumery. The extracted oil is also used as aromatic, stomachic, stimulant and as carminative and has high demand in the market.

Product Details

Yes! I am Interested

Kapur Kachari Oleo Oil

Kapur Kachari Oleo Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Kaempferia galanga Linn, Kapur Kachari Oleo offered has its origins in India and is also known by name of Kapur Kuchari. It is extracted from Hydacheium that grows to around 3 feet tall and has loose terminal flower spikes with individual yellow flowers that are yellow in color.

The oil has antibiotic and medicinal properties and blends well with Clary Sage, Geranium, Lavender, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Cassia with chemical constituents including Terpineol, Limonene, Caryophyllene. The uses of the extracted oil include being carminative, tonic and stimulant. Further, the oil also has anti-inflammatory and anti-asthmatic properties and finds extensive usage in perfumery industry.

Product Details:

Yes! I am Interested

Mace Oleo Oil

Mace Oleo Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Myristica Fragrans, Mace Oleo offered has origin in India and has brownish red color and is a free-flowing liquid with solubility in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water. Extracted using solvent extraction process, the end product is obtained by solvent extraction of dried flowers of Myristica fragrance van Houtte. The solvent is a semisolid, waxy material with odor and taste that are characteristic of nutmeg.

Also known by the name of Nutmeg, Myristicia Fragrans Houtt, it has chemical constituents including Hexane or Isopropyl Alcohol and is mainly used as spice and seasoning mix for food products. As the oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing, it has in it analgesic, anti-septic, anti-oxidant and digestive properties and can be perfectly blended with essential oils like geranium, rosemary, oak, moss, lime and other spice oils. The oil is also used in curing of pre-menstrual pain, cardiac disorders as well as in curing digestive troubles like colic and flatulence.

Product Details :

Yes! I am Interested

Myrrh Oleo

Myrrh Oleo

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Commiphora myrrha Myrrh Oleo offered has its origin in Somalia and has woody, balsamic and earthy odor and has wide medicinal usage as an antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, antiphlogistic, antifungal and antiseptic. With the oil extracted using solvent distilled process, the finer strong odor based liquid delivers superior result as excellent skincare and body care.

The oil is lighter in color and also helps in providing cure for ailments like dysmenorrhea, bronchitis, chapped skin, halitosis, itching, gums, hemorrhoids and others. With the oil largely used in oral hygiene products, it blends well with Algae absolute, Allspice oil, Alcohol, Acetophenone, Amber carbinol and constitute chemical components including Limonene, Cuminaldehyde, Eugenol m-cresol, a-pinene, Cadinene, Acetic acid, Heerabolene, Formic acid and also has therapeutic properties including antimicrobial, astringent, balsamic, carminative, expectorant, fungicidal, digestive and pulmonary stimulant.

Yes! I am Interested

Red Chilli Oleo

Red Chilli Oleo

Ask for Price

Having a botanical name Capsicum annum L, Red Chilli Oleo is also known by the names capsicum annum oil, red chili seed, chili essential oil, pepper essential oil and has its origin in India. The oil is extracted using distillation process from the seeds part of the plant chili pepper that is a hotly pungent variety of capsicum, the oil is derived through passing steam with the source oil having most intense spice. The oil is also used by the aroma therapists as anti-inflammatory, analgesic and digestive aid but should be avoided during pregnancy.

Containing medicinal qualities with use also as burn ointments, it is a dark red colored viscous liquid with a thick and viscous consistency. With a strong, pungent and stimulating scent, it cannot be typically blended with other essential oils and has main components comprising oligoalimenti, capsicina, capsanthin, lecithin, Vitamin C and flavonoids.

Yes! I am Interested

Turmeric Oleo

Turmeric Oleo

Ask for Price

Having botanical name curcuma longa l, Turmeric Oleo offered has its origin in India with a dark yellow brown color and spicy odor. Having solubility in oil and insoluble in water, it is extracted using solvent extraction process through ginger and dried rootstock of turmeric (Curcuma longa L) of zingiberaceae. The main component of oil is curcumin, tumerone and zingiberene and has many pharmacological and anti inflammatory properties.

Also known by common names of Goeratji, Kakoenji, Curcuma, Ukon, Koenjet, Kunir, Kunyit, Kondin, Oendre, Renet, Rame, Temu kunyit, Temu kuning, the oil is used as coloring and flavoring agent for fast foods, jams, canned foods and other products.





Yes! I am Interested


Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?

x

Send SMS Enquiry

*Please Enter Requirment

*Please Enter valid Mobile Number

*Please Enter Proper Name