Send Email Send Email
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Olive Oil

Olive Oil

Olive Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Olea Europaea, Olive Oil has its origination in Spain and is Gold to Green colored liquid with characteristic odor. Being soluble in alcohol/ oils and insoluble in water, the oil has refractive index of 1.465 – 1.475. The oil is extracted using cold-pressing of seeds/kernels and is used as one of the carrier oils used in areas like aromatherapy, massage and other body treatments.

The oil also has a great conditioning effect on body care and is extensively preferred because of its stable nature. The oil blends well with most of essential oils and is used for purposes including in cosmetics, as carrier oil, for hair care applications and in cooking. Having a full bodied aroma, the oil contains in it protein, minerals, and vitamins and is effective for treatment of hair care, cosmetics; rheumatic conditions and others.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Olea Europaea
Common Method of Extraction Pressing & Steam Distillation
Parts Used Fruit
Note Classification Base
Aroma Fruity


Chemical Composition :
The olive oil contains Stearic acid: 0.5–5.0%, Palmitic acid: 7.5–20.0%, Behenic acid: <0.3%, Myristic acid: <0.1%, Arachidic acid: <0.8% Lignoceric acid: <1.0%.

Yes! I am Interested

Pomogranate Oil

Pomogranate Oil

Ask for Price

Pomogranate Oil is processed using CO2 extraction from Punica granatum seed. The oil is light and is quickly absorbed into skin, leaving behind faint aroma. Some of the benefits the oil presents include in fighting both and breast cancer. The oil also has high level of anti-oxidants and works as anti-inflammatory agent, thus relieving muscular aches and pains and also helps in reducing swelling. As the oil is high in antioxidants like polyphenol, it also fights free radicals and promotes skin regeneration.

The oil is also high in lipids including Pucinic Acid and is also used for nourishing and moisturizing skin, improving elasticity and also help in preventing aging. The oil also helps in cases of sunburn and ultraviolet damaged skin. Further, the calming and healing properties of the oil also assists in the treatment of skin problems like dry, irritated sensitive skin, eczema and psoriasis.

Yes! I am Interested

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Ask for Price

Sweet Almond Oil offered is one of most used carrier oil in aromatherapy massage applications and has properties of a fine texture and easy absorption that makes skin soft and satiny smooth. The sweet almond oil is extracted from dried kernels of almond tree and is excellent oil for softening and soothing the skin as well as helping in balancing the skin loss and in absorption of moisture. As a superior quality moisturizer, the oil also helps in relieving irritation, inflammation and itching, has superior lubrication properties and slow absorption properties that make it a good massage medium.

The almond oil offered also assist in protecting surface of skin and in promoting clear young looking complexion. The oil also assists in achieving muscular aches and pains. The rich concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acid also makes it a preferred oil for massage applications. The oil also helps in improving complexion, soothes skin irritation, delays ageing process, curing chapped lips, nourishing hair, controls hair fall, reduces cholesterol.

Yes! I am Interested

Sun Flower Oil

Sun Flower Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Helianthus Annus, Sun Flower Oil offered has its origins in Bulgaria and is a pale yellow to clear colored liquid that comes with characteristic odor. Being soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water, the oil is taken out using a expeller pressed method from the seed part of the sunflower plant. With the oil bearing high content of Vitamins A, B, D and E, it also has in it lecithin, minerals, unsaturated fatty acids that makes it useful for nourishing skin.

Also known by the common names of Helianthi Annui Oleum, Helianthus annuus, Adityabhakta, Corona Solis, the oil is also blended with aromatherapy essential oil and thus helps in providing maximized health benefits. With chemical constituents including Oleic (74.48%), Linoleic (16.29%), Palmitic- 4.38%, Stearic (2.16%), the oil can also be blended as base for massage and blended with other vegetable oils for added to enhance the effectiveness of its use as aromatherapy oil, massage oil and in cosmetics.

Yes! I am Interested

Neem Oil

Neem Oil

Ask for Price

Having a botanical name of Azadirachta indica, Neem Oil has its origin from India and has a light yellow transparent color with a characteristic neem fragrant odor. With insolubility in water and solubility in alcohol and oils, it has specific gravity of 0.893 at72°F and refractive index of 1.479 at72°F. With main constituents of salannin, meliantriol, azadirachtin, nimbin, meliantriol, nimbidin, deacetylazadirachtinol, salannin, the oil is extracted using cold pressed process from Neem Tree which is an evergreen tree of moderate height.

The extract is well known as an effective pest inhibitor and a form of tonic as it has antiseptic properties. With common names of Neem, Nimba, it blends well with cedarwood, geranium, florals, sandalwood and is also used in skin diseases like eczema, ulcers and in treating rheumatism.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Azadirachta indica
Common Method of Extraction Pressing and solvent extraction
Parts Used Seeds
Note Classification Base
Aroma Herbaceous, Bitter and Extremely Tenacious


Chemical Composition :
The neem oil contains Azadirachtin, which can vary from 300ppm to over 2,500ppm depending on the extraction and quality of the Neem seeds. It also contains various limonoids, which includes azadirachtin, azadiradione, fraxinellone, nimbin, salannin, salannol, vepinin and vilasinin. The other active components of neem oil are nimbin, nimbidin and nimbinene plus bitter principles, tannins, flavonoids and sesquiterpene derivatives.



Yes! I am Interested


Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?

x

Send SMS Enquiry

*Please Enter Requirment

*Please Enter valid Mobile Number

*Please Enter Proper Name