Send Email Send Email
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Essential Oil

Sweet Marjoram Oil

Sweet Marjoram Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Origanum marjorana, Sweet Marjoram Oil offered has its origins in France and is a pale yellow colored liquid with a characteristic spicy odor. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils, it has refractive index of 1.471 at 72°F with main chemical ingredients including thymol (31.4%), p-Cymene (25.2%), carvacrol (3.8%), while limonene (17.3%), a-terpineol (13.0%), linalyl acetate (14.1%), linalool (15.5%), terpinen-4-ol (7.3%).

The oil is extracted using steam distillation process from Origanum marjorana (also known by name of Origanum hortensis) from Labiatae family. The oil blends well with spice oils and extracts of lime, orange, lemon, Nutmeg, Bay, Cinnamon and Clove and is a good digestive aid as it assists liver functions. The oil also finds usage in men cologne, cosmetics, perfumery and flavoring industry. Also known by the common name of Knotted marjoram, it’s also used as digestive aid for anxiety and hiccups.

Yes! I am Interested

Agarwood Oil

Agarwood Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Aquilaria Agallocha, Agarwood Oil offered has its origins in Assam, India and has a warm and smocky odor. With solubility in oils and insolubility in water, it has refractive index of 1.507 - 1.515 and has major chemical constituent as Palmitic acid - 12.14. With the oil extracted using steam distillation process of Agarwood, the oil released from this process is rare & precious and has use in medicines, incense and aromatic applications.

Also known by common names of Eagleswood Ud, Oud oil, Aloeswood oil, Kiara, it blends well with Geranium, Carnation, Sandalwood and Alcohol, it is most potent aphrodisiac, its aphrodisiac & diuretic properties makes it useful for cases of epilepsy. The oil also has antimicrobial, carminative and anti-asthmatic properties that make it useful in treating ailments concerning bronchial complaints, digestive, smallpox, fevers, nervous disorders, rheumatism, spasms in digestive and respiratory systems.

Yes! I am Interested

Amber Oil

Amber Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Pinus succinefera fossil, Anber Oil offered has its origin in India and is a viscous liquid with warm and smoky odor. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils, it has a refractive index of 1.465 to 1.480 and is extracted using steam distillation process from crude resin. The oil has vitalizing & tonic effect and assists in activating movement of electrical flow throughout body.

Also known by the common names of Amber Essential Oil, Amber refined, Amber Oil, it blends well with cedar wood, galbanum, geranium, spruce, pine, myrrh, aniseed, lemon, frankincense, cypress, clove, benzoin, orange, rose absolute and has therapeutic properties like antispasmodic, calmative, analgesic, expectorant. Some of the popular usage of this oil include in soap making, massage oils, lotions, diffusers, potpourri, body fragrance, air fresheners, scent, aromatherapy products, towel scenting, incense, perfume oils, bath oils, laundry, hair treatments.

Yes! I am Interested

Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name of Amyris balsamifera, Amyris Oil offered has its origin in Jamaica and is a viscous pale yellow colored liquid that has faintly woody and slightly sweet odor. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils, the oil has major chemical constituents comprising beta-eudesmol (17%), valerianol (22%), gamma-eudesmol (11%), and elemol (10%). It is extracted using steam distillation process from wood part of tree that belongs to rue family.

The oil has pleasantly woody with balsamic touch and is great balsamic, calming agent, antiseptic, sedative. It also assists in providing stress relief, has good sedative properties and helps during meditation. Also known by the common names of West Indian Sandalwood, Amyris Essential Oil, it blends well with citronella, sassafras, lavender, oakmoss and other wood essentials and is also used as a muscle relaxant, emollient and stimulant. Further, the oil is also used as room fragrance, fixative or component of soap fragrance.

Yes! I am Interested

Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Melaleuca Alternifolia, M. Linariifolia, M.uncintata, Tea Tree Oil offered has its origin in India and is a clear to pale yellow colored liquid with camphoraceous odor. Having insolubility in water and solubility in alcohol and oils, it has a refractive index of 1.4789 at 72°F and comprises major chemical constituents including cymene, alpha-terpineol, alpha-terpinene, gamma-terpinene, sesquiterpenes and around 10% of cineole. The oil is extracted using steam distillation process from leaves and twigs of Melaleuca alternifolia of Myrtaceae family.

It is one of most used essential oils and has in it wonderful healing properties. With a spicy and rather pungent smell, it blends well with clove, geranium, cinnamon, clary sage, lavender, nutmeg, rosemary, lemon, myrrh, rosewood and thyme and helps in strengthening immune system. It also provides cure for infections - bacterial, fungal and viral, curing influenza, glandular fever, reducing post operative shock and in many other ailments.

Products Details:

Yes! I am Interested

Atlas Cedar Oil

Atlas Cedar Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Cedrus atlantica, Atlas Cedar Oil offered has its origins in Morocco and is a yellowish to orange colored liquid having a distinctive warm and woody aroma. Being insoluble in water, it has a refractive index of 1.508-1.510 with main chemical constituents comprising Cedrol ã-atlantone cedrene Himachalene. The oil is extracted using steam distillation method from an evergreen plant with silvery blue to bluish-green needles.

Also known by the name of weeping blue atlas cedar, it can be used with neroli, cedarwood, rose, frankincense, ylang ylang, orange and finds usage in treating problems related to Bronchitis, Cellulite Reduction, in making of Insect Repellents, in treating ailments like Acne, Bronchitis and also helping in Cellulite Reduction for people having excessive fat.

Yes! I am Interested


Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?

x

Send SMS Enquiry

*Please Enter Requirment

*Please Enter valid Mobile Number

*Please Enter Proper Name