Click to Call Free  Send SMS / Text Message
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Cold Press Oil

Water Melon Oil

Water Melon Oil

Send Enquiry

Having botanical name Citrullus Vulgaris, Water Melon Oil offered has its origin in Africa and is of yellow color with a faint, slightly nutty odor. Having a refractive index of 1.4630 – 1.4670 at 40°C, the oil has light, penetrating properties and is rich in omega 6 and 9 essential fatty acids. Further, the oil also helps in absorbing into skin and dissolving sebum build-up as well as helps in balancing the moisture in skin. Also known by the common names of Matsum, Watermelon and Nakai, it comprises chemical constituents including Omega 6 9 EFAs, Linoleic acid (68.3%) and has perfect blend for body/facial oils as well as effective on greasy skins.

Having light texture and with moisturizing capabilities, the oil allows easily blending with most of essential oils and is a preferred base for cosmetics and hair care products. The moisturizing properties of oil also make the oil useful as natural baby oil as well as carrier oil in aromatherapy based applications.



Red Chilli Oleo

Red Chilli Oleo

Send Enquiry

Having a botanical name Capsicum annum L, Red Chilli Oleo is also known by the names capsicum annum oil, red chili seed, chili essential oil, pepper essential oil and has its origin in India. The oil is extracted using distillation process from the seeds part of the plant chili pepper that is a hotly pungent variety of capsicum, the oil is derived through passing steam with the source oil having most intense spice. The oil is also used by the aroma therapists as anti-inflammatory, analgesic and digestive aid but should be avoided during pregnancy.

Containing medicinal qualities with use also as burn ointments, it is a dark red colored viscous liquid with a thick and viscous consistency. With a strong, pungent and stimulating scent, it cannot be typically blended with other essential oils and has main components comprising oligoalimenti, capsicina, capsanthin, lecithin, Vitamin C and flavonoids.





Turmeric Oleo

Turmeric Oleo

Send Enquiry

Having botanical name curcuma longa l, Turmeric Oleo offered has its origin in India with a dark yellow brown color and spicy odor. Having solubility in oil and insoluble in water, it is extracted using solvent extraction process through ginger and dried rootstock of turmeric (Curcuma longa L) of zingiberaceae. The main component of oil is curcumin, tumerone and zingiberene and has many pharmacological and anti inflammatory properties.

Also known by common names of Goeratji, Kakoenji, Curcuma, Ukon, Koenjet, Kunir, Kunyit, Kondin, Oendre, Renet, Rame, Temu kunyit, Temu kuning, the oil is used as coloring and flavoring agent for fast foods, jams, canned foods and other products.







Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil

Send Enquiry

Sweet Almond Oil offered is one of most used carrier oil in aromatherapy massage applications and has properties of a fine texture and easy absorption that makes skin soft and satiny smooth. The sweet almond oil is extracted from dried kernels of almond tree and is excellent oil for softening and soothing the skin as well as helping in balancing the skin loss and in absorption of moisture. As a superior quality moisturizer, the oil also helps in relieving irritation, inflammation and itching, has superior lubrication properties and slow absorption properties that make it a good massage medium.

The almond oil offered also assist in protecting surface of skin and in promoting clear young looking complexion. The oil also assists in achieving muscular aches and pains. The rich concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acid also makes it a preferred oil for massage applications. The oil also helps in improving complexion, soothes skin irritation, delays ageing process, curing chapped lips, nourishing hair, controls hair fall, reduces cholesterol.



Appricoat Oil

Appricoat Oil

Send Enquiry

Having botanical name Prunus Armeniaca, Apricot Oil offered has origination in USA and has a light yellow color with greenish tinge and a bland odor. The oil is extracted using cold pressed process from soft fleshy center of apricot skin and is an excellent moisturizer. As a carrier base for various essential oils, the high content of Oliec acid provides apricot affinity with skin as compared with other oils. Also known by the common name of Amygdaloside, Apricot Almonds, Amygdalin, the oil blends well with essential oils including Frankincense essential oil, Clove Bud essential oil, Sweet Orange essential and others.

With the chemical constituents of the oil including Palmitic- 5.0%, Oleic- 64.2%, Linoleic- 28.3%, Stearic- 1.0%, Linolenic- 0.2%, the oil is ideal for use in skin care products. Further, the oil is also rich in both linoleic and oleic acid and is a wonderful alternative to Grape seed and Sweet Almond for massage as well as beneficial skin benefits.





Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited