Call 08046054002 73% Response Rate

Send Email

Apricot Oil

Leading Exporter of apricot seed oil and carrier apricot oil from New Delhi.
Apricot Seed Oil
  • Apricot Seed Oil
  • Apricot Seed Oil
  • Apricot Seed Oil
  • Apricot Seed Oil
  • Apricot Seed Oil

Apricot Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 650 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size5kg,25kg,180kg
OrganicNo
Botanical Namen/a
Packaging TypeCane,Drum,Bottle
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
FormLiquid
ConsistencyN/a
Main Constituentsn/a
Pack typePlastic Can
Pack sizeAs per requirement
UsagesPharma, Cosmetics, Flavor Enhancer Relives Stress , Strengthen Body
Having botanical name Prunus Armeniaca, Apricot Oil offered has origination in USA and has a light yellow color with greenish tinge and a bland odor.

The oil is extracted using cold pressed process from soft fleshy center of apricot skin and is an excellent moisturizer. As a carrier base for various essential oils, the high content of Oliec acid provides apricot affinity with skin as compared with other oils.

Also known by the common name of Amygdaloside, Apricot Almonds, Amygdalin, the oil blends well with essential oils including Frankincense essential oil, Clove Bud essential oil, Sweet Orange essential and others.

With the chemical constituents of the oil including Palmitic- 5.0%, Oleic- 64.2%, Linoleic- 28.3%, Stearic- 1.0%, Linolenic- 0.2%, the oil is ideal for use in skin care products.

Further, the oil is also rich in both linoleic and oleic acid and is a wonderful alternative to Grape seed and Sweet Almond for massage as well as beneficial skin benefits.

Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian port
  • Production Capacity: 15 ton month
  • Delivery Time: 7-10 days
  • Packaging Details: As per buyers requirements.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Carrier Apricot Oil
  • Carrier Apricot Oil
  • Carrier Apricot Oil
  • Carrier Apricot Oil
  • Carrier Apricot Oil
  • Carrier Apricot Oil

Carrier Apricot Oil

Product Price: Rs 600 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Botanical NamePrunus Armeniaca
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationMore
Packaging Size25Kg, 50Kg, 200Kg
Packaging TypePlastic Container
OrganicNo
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Apricot oil or apricot kernel oil is pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca (apricot). Apricot kernels have an oil content of 40-50%. ... The oil is chiefly composed of oleic acid and linoleic acid, both of which are unsaturated fats.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.