Call 08046054002 68% Response Rate

Send Email

Ayurvedic Oil

We are a leading Exporter of nigella sativa seeds black seed oil, argan oil, shiv sales mahamasha oil, black seed oil, organic turmeric oil and indian basil oil from New Delhi, India.
Nigella Sativa Seeds Black Seed Oil
  • Nigella Sativa Seeds Black Seed Oil
  • Nigella Sativa Seeds Black Seed Oil
  • Nigella Sativa Seeds Black Seed Oil

Nigella Sativa Seeds Black Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 575 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 L
Botanical NameNigella Sativa
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeeds
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
FeatureSkin Care
We are leading and highly acclaimed name in the field of Cold press oils, naturally extracted Extracts and Essential oils .
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Argan Oil

Argan Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,000 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 Litre
Packaging TypeContainer
OrganicNo
Usage/ApplicationSkin care , Hair care
BrandSivaroma
Shelf Life3 Year
We are leading and highly acclaimed name in the field of Cold press oils, naturally extracted Extracts and Essential oils .

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Shiv Sales Mahamasha Oil
  • Shiv Sales Mahamasha Oil
  • Shiv Sales Mahamasha Oil
  • Shiv Sales Mahamasha Oil
  • Shiv Sales Mahamasha Oil

Shiv Sales Mahamasha Oil

Product Price: Rs 140 / BottleGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 250 Bottle

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging size200 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationPain relief oil
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Direction of UseExternal Use Only
Shelf Life2 Years
manufacturerSivaroma Naturals (P) Ltd
Country of OriginMade in India
This product is a combination of urad dal and sesame oil, etc. The herbal combination is used to treat body pain. It is Demulcent, emollient, and anodyne. Body pain during otalgia and paralysis is relieved with this oil.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil
  • Black Seed Oil

Black Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 575 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Shelf Life24 Months
Is It OrganicOrganic
TypeMono Saturated
Health BenefitsLowers Cholesterol,Skin Care,Eye Care
UsageMassage, Cooking etc
We have gained a best position in the industry that is involved in providing Black Til Oil.Black sesame oil is rich nutty flavour. It is good source of vitamin E and has few minerals like zinc, iron, copper, magnesium and calcium.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Organic Turmeric Oil
  • Organic Turmeric Oil
  • Organic Turmeric Oil
  • Organic Turmeric Oil

Organic Turmeric Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,550 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Pack Size5 kg
Pack TypePlastic Can
Formliquid
Solubilityn/a
Shelf Life3 yrs from date of mfg.
Botanical Sourcen/a
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Having botanical name Curcuma Longa, Turmeric Oil offered has its origin in India and is a pale yellow to reddish-brown colored oily liquid with a spicy, fresh wood aroma.

With the oil popular for its medicinal, coloring and flavoring properties, it is also known by the common names of Curcuma longa and blends well with ginger, elecampane, labdanum and musk.

Some of the uses of the oil include in pharmaceutical industry as it helps in relieving pains, anxiety and stress as well as in fighting depression.
Further, the oil is also acts as a popular insect repellant.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 15 Ton Month
  • Delivery Time: 7-10 Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Buyer's Requirement
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Indian Basil Oil
  • Indian Basil Oil
  • Indian Basil Oil
  • Indian Basil Oil

Indian Basil Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,350 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life36 Months
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Country of OriginMade in India

Having a botanical name of Ocimum basilicum, Basil, Holy Basil Oil has its origins in Egypt and comes in Pale yellow color with the liquid having sweet, spicy, fresh aroma.

Also known by the common names of Ocimum basilicum, it blends well with Cedarwood, Fennel, Bergamot, Black Pepper, Geranium, Ginger, Lavender, Grapefruit, Lemon, Neroli, Verbena and Marjoram and is used for treatment of nervous disorders.

It is also highly effective for stress related issues like migraines, allergies and headaches as well as help in clearing the mind from possible fatigue.

Specifications :
  • Botanical Name Ocimum basilicum
  • Common Method of Extraction Steam distillation
  • Parts Used Leaves and Flowering tops
  • Note Classification Top
  • Aroma Sweet & herbaceous


Chemical Composition:
The chemical composition of Holy Basil Oil is as follows:
  • a-pinene 0.5-0.3%
  • Camphene 0.1-0.1%
  • ß-pinene + sabinene 0.8-0.7%
  • Myrcene 0.5-0.2%
  • 1,8-cineole 4.2-4.0%
  • Limonene 0.5-0.4%
  • Ocimene 0.1%
  • ?-terpinene 0.3-0.1%
  • Linalool 46.0-50.0%
  • Linalyl acetate 0.2-0.1%
  • Estragole 8.1-16.5%
  • Neral trace trace
  • a-terpineol 0.6-2.8%
  • Geranial 0.1-0.2%
  • Geranyl acetate 1.6-0.9%
  • Methyl eugenol 1.6-0.5%
  • Eugenol 2.5-2.5
  • Eugenol 1.5%0.4%


USES-:
It is widely demanded for inhalation, baths and massages. It has both hot & cold sensation qualities when it is used in bath or smoothed over the body.

Further it has an invigorating and pleasing effect which is very advantageous for sluggish & rough skin and for pepping up circulation.

It also acts as an excellent antiseptic when it is combined with thyme oil



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: natural
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 5 Ton Month
  • Delivery Time: 7-10 Days
  • Packaging Details: By Buyers Reqauirement
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Pure Jojoba Oil
  • Pure Jojoba Oil
  • Pure Jojoba Oil
  • Pure Jojoba Oil

Pure Jojoba Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,200 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 L
Packaging TypeContainer
FormLiquid
Oil TypeNatural
Usage/ApplicationMedicinal
Botanical NameSimmondsia chinensis
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Country of OriginMade in India

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, a shrub. Being derived from a plant that is slow-growing and difficult to cultivate, jojoba oil is mainly used for small-scale applications such as pharmaceuticals and cosmetics. Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Organic Babchi Bakuchi Oil

Organic Babchi Bakuchi Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,250 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5kg
Packaging TypeContainer
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Botanical NamePsoralea corylifolia
Country of OriginMade in India
The plant is commonly found in China and India in dry and arid conditions, especially the sandy desserts.
This oil has medicinal properties like Aromatic, antibacterial, anti-fungal, diuretic, laxative, stimulant, .

It is very useful in hypopigmented lesions of the skin like leucoderma and psoriasis as it contains psoralen, which causes the skin to produce new pigment when exposed to sunlight.

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 5 ton month
  • Delivery Time: 7-10 days
  • Packaging Details: As per buyers requirements.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 750 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeeds
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Country of OriginMade in India
We provides best quality of Grape Seed Oil.                                                   
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Mustard Essential Oil
  • Mustard Essential Oil
  • Mustard Essential Oil

Mustard Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 125 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

We are leading exporter of Mustard Essential Oil.We ensure to provide good quality products to our customers.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Amla Seed Oil

Amla Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 850 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Details:
Foam Typeoil
Materialamla seed oil
Usage/ApplicationMore
Raw MaterialSeeds
Botanical NameEmblica Officinalis
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Amla Seed Oil Soluble Extract. Herb Ratio: 20:1. Part Of Herb: Fresh Fruit.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Bottles and Cans
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Malkangni Oil

Malkangni Oil

Product Price: Rs 750 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeeds & Fruits
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Extraction MethodCold Press
Country of OriginMade in India
Malkangni Oil offered is extracted by process of Cold Pressing and constitutes of chemical constituents.

Having in it rich collection of Sodium, Potassium, Vitamin C, Ash, Calcium, Iron, the oil also has rich history of being used in Ayurvedic practice and is cold-pressed from the seeds of Celastrus panuculatis, which is a shrub native to India.

The extracted oil is used for increasing memory as well as in facilitating learning. The aromatherapy sessions done using this oil induces feeling of well-being with aphrodisiac effects.

In Ayurveda, it is a treasured medicinal herb recognized for its properties of sharpening the memory, increasing intellect and improving concentration.

The oil is also used in massage to provide relief from ailments like lumbago, sciatica, paralysis, facial palsy and arthritis.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Borage Carrier Oil
  • Borage Carrier Oil
  • Borage Carrier Oil
  • Borage Carrier Oil

Borage Carrier Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,500 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Packaging Size5Kg,25Kg,50Kg,200Kg
Usage/ApplicationMore
Country of OriginMade in India
Borage Carrier Oil People worldwide know us by our quality products. We at Shiv Sales are determined to offer our clients proven pure carrier oils for creams, facial cleansers, eye & face serum recipes & many more. Developed under strict inspection & hygiene environment, our range is exported to huge clientele base all across the globe.

Description:
  • The Borage Carrier Oil rich seed is pressed and extracted using traditional techniques, the crude oil obtained is then refined to yield a pale yellow, low odor product. Borage is amongst the richest source of essential fatty acid known to man. It is ideal for both dietary and cosmetic applications. Borage carrier oil is well known as being the richest commercial plant source of GLA, an Omega 6 Fatty Acid which is a key ‘building brick’ in production of the body’s regulatory hormones.


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Guaiacwood Essential Oil
  • Guaiacwood Essential Oil
  • Guaiacwood Essential Oil
  • Guaiacwood Essential Oil

Guaiacwood Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,050 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromWood/Trunk
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy, Pharmaceutical
ColorBrown
colourLight Pale Yellow Liquid
StorageTo be kept in cool & dry place
Country of OriginMade in India
Guaiacwood Oil also known as Bulnesia Sarmientoi Lorentz Ex Griseb, Guaiacwood Oil offered has origins in Brazil and is a yellow/amber to greenish color liquid that comes with pleasant, tea rose odor.

With solubility in alcohol and insoluble in water, the oil has refractive index of 1.50200 to 1.50700 at20.00 °c.

The oil is extracted using steam distillation process from broken wood and sawdust of Guaiacwood, which is a ornamental evergreen tree bearing blue flowers with trunk of greenish-brown color. With the oil traditionally used in treating rheumatoid arthritis, gout and venereal disease, it is also known by the name of Guaiacwood Oil and blends suitably well with sandalwood and agarwood oil. With principal chemical constituents being guaiol (40 - 72%), bulnesol, beta-Guaiene, the oil has antiseptic and germicidal properties. Further, it is also used as a fixative and fragrance option in soaps and cosmetics.

Product Details:
  • Pack Size: 5 kg
  • Pack Type: Plastic Bottle
  • Brand: Shiv Sales Corporation
  • Usage: For All Application Areas, for all skin type

Specifications :
Botanical NameBulnesia Sarmientoi Lorentz Ex Griseb
Common Method of ExtractionSteam distillation
Parts UsedLeaves
Note ClassificationMiddle
AromaSweet & Spicy

 

Chemical Composition :
The main chemical constituents of Guaiacwood Oil includes alpha- & beta - Guaiene, alpha-Bulnesene, Bulnesol and Guaiol
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Mandarin Essential Oil
  • Mandarin Essential Oil
  • Mandarin Essential Oil
  • Mandarin Essential Oil
  • Mandarin Essential Oil
  • Mandarin Essential Oil
  • Mandarin Essential Oil
  • Mandarin Essential Oil

Mandarin Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,000 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Plant PartFruits
Usage/ApplicationA mandarin orange contains 85% water, 13% carbohydrates, and negligible amounts of fat and protein (
Botanical NameCitrus reticulata
OriginIndia
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

The mandarin orange (Citrus reticulata), also known as the mandarin or mandarine, is a small citrus tree with fruit resembling other oranges, usually eaten plain or in fruit salads. The tangerine is a group of orange-coloured citrus fruit consisting of hybrids of mandarin orange. Mandarins are smaller and oblate, spherical, like the common oranges . The taste is considered less sour, as well as sweeter and stronger.  A ripe mandarin is firm to slightly soft, heavy for its size and pebbly-skinned. The peel is thin, with little white mesocarp, so they are usually easier to peel and to split into segments. Hybrids generally have these traits to a lesser degree. The mandarin is tender and is damaged easily by cold. It can be grown in tropical and subtropical areas.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Kapur Kachari Oil
  • Kapur Kachari Oil
  • Kapur Kachari Oil
  • Kapur Kachari Oil

Kapur Kachari Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Pack Size1 kg
Pack TypePlastic Can
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Usage/Applicationn/a
Shelf Life3 yrs from date of mfg.
Featuresn/a
Item Coden/a
Having botanical name Kaempferia galanga Linn, Kapur Kachari Oleo offered has its origins in India and is also known by name of Kapur Kuchari.

It is extracted from Hydacheium that grows to around 3 feet tall and has loose terminal flower spikes with individual yellow flowers that are yellow in color.

The oil has antibiotic and medicinal properties and blends well with Clary Sage, Geranium, Lavender, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Cassia with chemical constituents including Terpineol, Limonene, Caryophyllene. The uses of the extracted oil include being carminative, tonic and stimulant.

Further, the oil also has anti-inflammatory and anti-asthmatic properties and finds extensive usage in perfumery industry.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Pain Relief Oil

Pain Relief Oil

Product Price: Rs 175 / BottleGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Bottle

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging size60 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationJoint Pain Relief
BrandPain-Off
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Country of OriginMade in India
Pain Off oil is a unique, multifunctional herbal product. Apart from being a fast, effective and gentle pain relief oil, this product has been found to be very effective in the treatment of arthritis, spondylitis, back pains, frozen shoulders, sciatica pains, and muscular spasms. Pain Off is 100% herbal oil with natural extracts of herbs & essential oils that have the ability to penetrate deep into the affected areas to heal the symptoms .Pain Off was created especially for the purpose of relief pains and aches. Excellent for therapeutic massage, Pain Off is a soothing, gentle and potentially sensual way to relief exhausted and fatigued muscles. Pain Off is developed from 100% natural botanical ingredients, which are devoid of synthetic fragrances, petroleum derivatives or other harmful chemicals. Pain Off herbal pain relief oil is the solution for the effective relief from arthritic pain, backache, gout, tendinitis, muscular, joint and rheumatic pain. The herbs in Pain Off are famous for their use as anti-inflammatory and pain relief agents. Pain Off, the anti inflammatory herbal oil not only provides instant relief, but strengthens the bone tissues, the skeletal and the neuromuscular systems, allowing for the comfortable movement of joints and muscles. Pain Off oil penetrates the body tissue faster than any other oil/ ointment because of its strong anti inflammatory actions..

for 60 Ml

Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),D/P,D/A
  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 100000 Lack pcs
  • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 Week
  • Packaging Details: 60ml (Shipping Charges Extra)
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Jatamansi Essential Oil

Jatamansi Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 70,000 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Pack Size5 kg
Pack TypePlastic Can
FormLiquid
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Packaging SizeCane,plastic,drum
Pack MaterialCane,Bottle,Drum
Featuresn/a
Odourn/a
Jatamansi Oil offered is dark green Himalayan spikenard oil and is distilled from harvested roots gathered from forests in Nepal.

Having strong fragrance as of moist earth, the oil is also known as Spikenard oil and is one of most effective essential oils that support calm mind as well as helps in balancing nervous system.
The oil also helps in calming and grounding, support deep sleep and release subconscious trauma.

The Jatamansi oil can also be diluted in carrier oil and sprinkled on bottom of feet and crown before bed that promotes meaningful dream state.

It’s also one of most famous and important Ayurvedic herb that is used for a calm mind and in other psychological conditions.

As a powerfully effective calmative, the oil is also used to support balancing of an arrhythmic heart and also encouraging skin health and hair growth.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Mace Oil

Mace Oil

Product Price: Rs 7,500 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Materialnatural
Botanical Namen/a
Bay Oilbay
Plant Partflower
Pack Size1 kg
Pack Typealuminium bottle
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Appearancen/a
Country of OriginMade in India
Having botanical name Myristica Fragrans, Mace Oleo offered has origin in India and has brownish red color and is a free-flowing liquid with solubility in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water.

Extracted using solvent extraction process, the end product is obtained by solvent extraction of dried flowers of Myristica fragrance van Houtte. The solvent is a semisolid, waxy material with odor and taste that are characteristic of nutmeg.

Also known by the name of Nutmeg, Myristicia Fragrans Houtt, it has chemical constituents including Hexane or Isopropyl Alcohol and is mainly used as spice and seasoning mix for food products.
As the oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing, it has in it analgesic, anti-septic, anti-oxidant and digestive properties and can be perfectly blended with essential oils like geranium, rosemary, oak, moss, lime and other spice oils.

The oil is also used in curing of pre-menstrual pain, cardiac disorders as well as in curing digestive troubles like colic and flatulence.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: mace
  • Production Capacity: 300 kg
  • Delivery Time: 7-10 days
  • Packaging Details: 1kg,5kg,25,kg,50kg, Aluminium and HDPE
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.