Call 08046054002 70% Response Rate

Send Email

Cosmetic Perfumery

Offering you a complete choice of products which include lemon cold pressed oil, lotus essential oil and pomegranate seed oil.
Lemon Cold Pressed Oil
  • Lemon Cold Pressed Oil
  • Lemon Cold Pressed Oil
  • Lemon Cold Pressed Oil

Lemon Cold Pressed Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle, Plastic Container
BrandShiv sales corporation
Carvonen/a
Mentholn/a
Packing Size KgAs per requirement
TypeMono Saturated,Mono Unsaturated
Parts UsedOuter peel of lemon
Packaging SizeAs per requirement
AromaCitrus
Lemon Cold Pressed essential oil offered has a refreshing scent and helps in stimulating the liver and through its gentle, calming effect.

Lemon is also recognized for its ability to promote clarity of mind and also in increasing one''s well-being. The cold pressed essential oil is produced from outer peel of lemon fruit with the extracted oil’s aroma considered one of lightest in aromatherapy.

Having a bright ''top note,'' the constituent of lemon include limonene that provides in it a tangy-fruity aroma. As Lemon oil''s aroma is warming and enhancing, it acts as an antidepressant and also have significant effect on one''s ability to concentrate.

Other than its uplifting and clarifying nature, the oil is also said to alleviate fears of losing and bringing trust and security in oneself.

Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: By Buyers Requirement
  • Production Capacity: 5 ton month
  • Delivery Time: 15-30 days
  • Packaging Details: By Buyers Requirement.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Lotus Essential Oil
  • Lotus Essential Oil
  • Lotus Essential Oil
  • Lotus Essential Oil
  • Lotus Essential Oil

Lotus Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 40,000 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypeContainer
Purity100%
Botanical NameNelumbo nucifera
FormOil
Packaging Size25 Kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFlower Petals
Extraction MethodSolvent Extraction
ColorYellow-orange to reddish viscous liquid with an exotic floral aroma
Shelf Life36 Months
ManufacturerSivaroma Naturals Private Limited
IngredientLotus
OrganicNo
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
fragranceSweet
Country of OriginMade in India

Lotus plants are adapted to grow in the flood plains of slow-moving rivers and delta areas. Stands of lotus drop hundreds of thousands of seeds every year to the bottom of the pond. While some sprout immediately, and most are eaten by wildlife, the remaining seeds can remain dormant for an extensive period of time as the pond silts in and dries out. During flood conditions, sediments containing these seeds are broken open, and the dormant seeds rehydrate and begin a new lotus colony. Under favorable circumstances the seeds of this aquatic perennial may remain viable for many years.



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size5 kg
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Packaging Size Available5 litre
Packaging TypePlastic Container
TypeMono Saturated
Skin Typen/a
Casn/a
Shelf Life3 yrs from date of mfg.
Pomogranate Oil is processed using CO2 extraction from Punica granatum seed. The oil is light and is quickly absorbed into skin, leaving behind faint aroma.

Some of the benefits the oil presents include in fighting both and breast cancer. The oil also has high level of anti-oxidants and works as anti-inflammatory agent, thus relieving muscular aches and pains and also helps in reducing swelling.

As the oil is high in antioxidants like polyphenol, it also fights free radicals and promotes skin regeneration.

The oil is also high in lipids including Pucinic Acid and is also used for nourishing and moisturizing skin, improving elasticity and also help in preventing aging. The oil also helps in cases of sunburn and ultraviolet damaged skin.

Further, the calming and healing properties of the oil also assists in the treatment of skin problems like dry, irritated sensitive skin, eczema and psoriasis.

Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 2 ton month
  • Delivery Time: 7-10 days
  • Packaging Details: By BUYERS Requirment
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.