Sesame oil (Til Seeds Oil) is reputed to penetrate
the skin easily and is used in India for oil massage. Sesame oil (Til
Tel) is specially used for massaging as it is believed to rid the
body of heat due to its viscous nature upon rubbing. It is also used for hair and scalp
massage. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is used in the manufacture of Ayurvedic drugs. It
is also used in many cosmetic applications, including as a carrier
In Hinduism, sesame or "til" oil is used in deepa or
oil lamps kept in front of shrines for the Deities. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is
used for performing puja in Hindu temples. Also,
particularly in South India, sesame oil (Til Tel) is applied to the stone
deities in the temple's shrines. It is only used on Deities made of black
granite. Sesame oil (Til Tel) is a source of vitamin E. Sesame oil (Til
Tel) also contains magnesium, copper, calcium, iron, zinc,
and vitamin B6.
Sesame Seeds Oil (Til Seeds Oil) are not just for salads and healthy
snacks! But sesame seed oil (Til Seeds Oil) is loaded with natural goodness
for your skin, scalp and long hair, too.
Not only will sesame seed oil (Til Seeds Oil) deeply nourish your scalp and
long hair, but its natural antibacterial, antiviral and anti
inflammatory properties fiht against skin infections and illnesses that lead
to long hair thinning and hair loss.
Pure organic sesame oil (Til Seeds Oil) is a perfect remedy for deep
conditioning dry, damaged long hair, strengthening brittle and split hair
strands, plus promoting a healthy scalp and new hair growth.
Product Details :
|Minimum Order Quantity||200 Kg|
|Packaging Size Available||200 kg|
|Packaging Type Available||Plastic Bottle|
|Country of Origin||Made in India|
|Brand||shiv sales corporation|
|Packaging Size||200 kg|