Call 08046054002 70% Response Rate

Send Email

Spice Oil

Providing you the best range of shiv sales garlic oil, oleoresin capsicum oil soluble natural, organic garlic oil, spice garlic oil, ginger oil pure and pure ajwain oil with effective & timely delivery.
Shiv Sales Garlic  Oil
  • Shiv Sales Garlic  Oil
  • Shiv Sales Garlic  Oil
  • Shiv Sales Garlic  Oil
  • Shiv Sales Garlic  Oil

Shiv Sales Garlic Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 Litre
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
OrganicYes
Country of OriginMade in India
Having botanical name Allium Sativum, Garlic Oil offered has its origin in Mexico and is a yellow to orange red colored liquid with strong garlic odor. Being Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils, it has a Refractive Index of 1.565 @ 72°F with main chemical constituents including diallyltetrasulphide (4.4%), diallyltrisulphide (29.7%), diallyldisulphide (3.2%), methylallyltrisulphide (2.1%) and diallylsulphide (2.5%).

The oil is extracted using steam distillation process from Garlic plant that is a species from onion family of Alliaceae and is widely used for culinary as well as medicinal purposes. Also known by the common names of Allium sativum, the oil is well recognized for its antibacterial, anti-hypertensive and antiseptic properties and is also used for preventing infections as well as in treating ailments like bronchitis, colds and symptoms of flu.

Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: Any indian port
  • Production Capacity: 5 ton month
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: By Buyers Requirement.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Oleoresin Capsicum Oil Soluble Natural
  • Oleoresin Capsicum Oil Soluble Natural
  • Oleoresin Capsicum Oil Soluble Natural
  • Oleoresin Capsicum Oil Soluble Natural

Oleoresin Capsicum Oil Soluble Natural

Product Price: Rs 1,500 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormConcentrated Compound
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging Type25Kg, 50Kg,200Kg
Solubilityoil soluble
Shelf Life3 years
GradeIP, BP Food
We at Shiv Sales are popular for manufacturing and exporting 100% pure spices oil to our clients. Our range of spices oil is processed and packaged under the supervision of superior quality control management system. Our range of oils are widely used food & beverage and many other industries worldwide.

Description 
Capsicum Oil is extracted through Solvent extraction method of the capsicum fruit. Having an origin in Central and South America, it has spread through out the world. It is widely used for its food and medicinal values.

Common Name:
Pepper, Paprika, Bird pepper, guinea pepper

Blends With:
It easily blends with calcium, Zinc, Copper, Magnesium, iron, Vitamin A & C and Niacin. 

Constituents:
It contains Vitamin C (0.1-1.5%), Capsaicin and Capsaicidins.

Uses:
It is widely used for its Antiseptic, Ant rheumatic and .Anti hemorrhoid properties. It is used for curing digestive

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3-5 Days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Organic Garlic Oil
  • Organic Garlic Oil
  • Organic Garlic Oil
  • Organic Garlic Oil
  • Organic Garlic Oil
  • Organic Garlic Oil

Organic Garlic Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 l
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Extraction MethodCold Press
Organic garlic oil. An excellent cold pressed extra virgin olive oil with a soft and smooth infused garlic flavour. Fresh, organically grown garlic cloves are crushed and immersed in extra virgin olive oil for several days, to infuse the aroma and flavour of the garlic.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Spice Garlic Oil
  • Spice Garlic Oil
  • Spice Garlic Oil
  • Spice Garlic Oil
  • Spice Garlic Oil
  • Spice Garlic Oil

Spice Garlic Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life36 Months
Country of OriginMade in India
Garlic oil is the volatile oil derived from garlic. It is usually prepared using steam distillation and can also be produced via distillation using ether. It is used in cooking and as a seasoning, a nutritional supplement, and also as an insecticide.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Ginger Oil Pure

Ginger Oil Pure

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Packaging size5kg
Botanical NameZingiber Officinale
Usage/ApplicationMore
Grade StandardNatural
We at Shiv Sales are popular for manufacturing and exporting 100% pure spices oil to our clients. Our range of spices oil is processed and packaged under the supervision of superior quality control management system. Our range of oils are widely used food & beverage and many other industries worldwide.

Description
Ginger is a perennial herb that grows to about 3 - 4 feet high (approximately 1 meter). It has a characteristic thick spreading tuberous rhizome. The ginger root is macerated and distilled over high heat, from which the oil is extracted. It also has warming properties that help to relieve muscular cramps, spasms, aches and ease stiffness in joints. Ginger is also viewed as an aphrodisiac and is believed to ease anxiety, renew vitality and revitalize self-confidence.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 7days
  • Packaging Details: hdpe bottle
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Pure Ajwain Oil
  • Pure Ajwain Oil
  • Pure Ajwain Oil
  • Pure Ajwain Oil

Pure Ajwain Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,050 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging Size10 Kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Botanical NameTrachyspermum ammi
Usage/ApplicationMore
Plant PartSeed
Our organization is known worldwide for offering pure natural essential oils to cosmetics and other industries. These natural essential oils are developed taking finest quality ingredients and under certified processes to help clients use them without worrying about any side effects. We offer this premium range in different packaging options and at the competitive prices to the buyers.

Send Enquiry
Weight Price In USD
100G $8.40
250G $21.31
500 G $40.00
1 KG $82.00

DESCRIPTION
This oil is procured from steam distillation of Caum Ajowan which is an annual herb. It is prepared by several process of drying, processing and packaging. This oil is widely demanded throughout the world for its wide application in medical field. It is widely used as an ingredient in various herbal medicines.

COMMON NAME-:
Ajwain, copticum and carum 

BLENDS WITH-:
Sage Dalmatian, Thyme and Parsley

CONSTITUENTS-:
Alpha-pinene, High in thymol, limonene, as much as 50%; p-cymene and gamma-terpines

USES-:
It is widely used in medical field as antibacterial, anti-parasitic, anti-infectious, antiviral, antiseptic and anti-fungal properties. Apart from this it is also used as a remedy for toothaches, cough, bronchitis, skin disease, gas, cholera, digestive weakness and diarrhea.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormOil
Packaging TypeJerry Can & Barrel
Usage/ApplicationMore
BrandSivaroma
Specific Gravity0.881
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Botanical NamePiper nigrum
Country of OriginMade in India
With the help of our skilled professionals and innovative formulation methods, we offer premium floral absolute oils for various & cosmetic applications. We maintain superior quality control vigilance throughout the process to ensure purity & naturalness of our floral absolute oils. These organic floral oils are available for sales at discounted rates.

DESCRIPTION
Black pepper oil is extracted from the plant Piper Nigrum. The oil is made from the unripe red fruit of the Plant, The healing properties of black pepper oil include analgesic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antitoxic, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, febrifuge, laxative, rubefacient and tonic. It h

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Coriander Seed Oil
  • Coriander Seed Oil
  • Coriander Seed Oil
  • Coriander Seed Oil

Coriander Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 6,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
PrescriptionYes
Botanical NameCoriandrum sativum
Common NameCoriander seed oil, Coriander spice oil
Country of OriginMade in India
Coriander Seed oil is extracted from Coriandrum sativum of the Umbelliferae (Apiaceae) family. This oil is extracted by steam distillation. The essential oil from this ancient herb has a place in aromatherapy. ... The Common names of coriander oil are Cilantro Seed, Chinese parsley, Dhania, and Dhaniya.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Clove Bud Oil
  • Clove Bud Oil
  • Clove Bud Oil
  • Clove Bud Oil
  • Clove Bud Oil

Clove Bud Oil

Product Price: Rs 2,850 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Botanical NameSyzygium aromaticum
Usage/ApplicationMore
ColorYellow
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Country of OriginMade in India
We at Shiv Sales are popular for manufacturing and exporting 100% pure spices oil to our clients. Our range of spices oil is processed and packaged under the supervision of superior quality control management system. Our range of oils are widely used food & beverage and many other industries worldwide.

Weight Price In USD
1 KG $126.23

Description
It is a natural analgaesic and antiseptic used primarily in dentistry for its main ingredient eugenol. It is widely accepted as a home remedy for dental pain relief. it is also often found in the aromatherapy section of health food stores. It has many medicinal properties sithat it used to cure cold, a cough, fever, sore throat and infections. The main oil-producing countries are Madagascar and Indonesia.

Common Name :
Syzygium aromaticum, clove oil

Blends With :
Asil, black pepper, cinnamon, citronella, grapefruit, lemon, nutmeg, orange, peppermint, rosemary, rose

Constituents :
Analgesic, antiseptic, eugenol

Uses :
Anaesthetic properties, to relieve pain caused by dry socket

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Caraway Essential Oil
  • Caraway Essential Oil
  • Caraway Essential Oil
  • Caraway Essential Oil

Caraway Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,000 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5Kg,25Kg 50Kg,200Kg
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
FamilyUmbelliferae
Botanical NameCarum Carvi
Country of OriginMade in India
Carvone (61.677.4%) and limonene (16.229.1%) were the main components of caraway oils. Carvone (65.7778.8%), and limonene (19.3831.64%) were the essential oils main components

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Spice Clove Leaf Oil
  • Spice Clove Leaf Oil
  • Spice Clove Leaf Oil
  • Spice Clove Leaf Oil

Spice Clove Leaf Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,250 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 l
FormLiquid
BrandShiv Sales
Shelf Life36 months
Packaging TypeContainer
 Eugenol, also called clove oil, is an aromatic oil extracted from cloves that is used widely as a flavoring for foods and teas and as an herbal oil used topically to treat toothache and more rarely to be taken orally to treat gastrointestinal and respiratory complaints.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 kg
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Packaging TypePlastic Container
Shelf Life3 yrs from date of mfg.
Botanical Namen/a
Black pepper oil is extracted from the plant Piper nigrum of the Piperaceae family.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7-10 days
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Ajowain Oil

Ajowain Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,050 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Details:
Plant Partseeds
Usage/Applicationfood
Colorlight pale to brown
Major Constituentsthymol
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Originindia
FormLiquid
Shelf Life2years
Brandshiv sales corporation
Packaging TypePlastic Can
Country of OriginMade in India
Having botanical name Trachyspermum copticum, Ajwain Oil offered has its origin in India and is a pale yellow to brown colored liquid with herbaceous, spicy, medicinal odor.

With the major constituent of oil being Thymol that is as much as 50% with other constituents including p-cymene, alpha-pinene, limonene, gamma-terpines,Thymol , it is extracted using steam distillation process from seeds of annual herb Caum Ajowan which when ripe are dried and processed for oil extraction.

Also known by common names of carum, ajwain, copticum, the oil blends well with Sage, Thyme, Dalmatian and Parsley and has antibacterial, antiviral, anti-parasitic, anti-infectious, antiseptic, anti-fungal properties.

The oil is also beneficial for curing whooping cough and toothaches. Further, the oil also assists in ailments like bronchitis, skin diseases, diarrhea and cholera.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: ajwain
  • Port of Dispatch: Any india port
  • Production Capacity: 5 ton month
  • Delivery Time: 7-10 days
  • Packaging Details: By Buyers Requirements.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil
  • Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,400 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Packaging size5kg
MaterialCinnamon Leaves
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromCinnamon leaf oil is extracted by the steam distillation of the leaves and twigs of cinnamon
ColorPale Yellow
ManufacturerSivaroma Naturals Private Limited
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life36 Months
Typeessential oil
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Country of OriginMade in India
Cinnamon leaf oil is obtained by steam distillation of cinnamon leaves and the oil yield ranges between 0.5% and 1.8%. More than 47 compounds have been identified from the leaf oil, the most significant being eugenol, which constitutes 65–92% .

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Nut Meg Oil

Nut Meg Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity100% Pure
Botanical NameMyristica Fragrans
Usage/ApplicationAroma Incense
Packaging Size5 L
OdourFresh
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
FormLiquid
Nutmeg Oil is also known by Latin name Myristica fragrans as well as other common names like, muskatbaum, muscdier, myristica, nux moschata and nuez moscada.

The oil is extracted from nutmeg tree and part of this very tall tree from which the oil is extracted is the seed of fruit born by this tree. The oil is steam distilled from the seeds and finds wide application in perfumery and pharmaceutical industry.

The oil typically contains 60-80% d-camphene along with limonene, d-pinene, d-borneol, l-terpineol, safrol, geraniol and myristicin.

Being a colorless/light yellow colored liquid, it smells and tastes like nutmeg and is also as in the natural food flavoring industry. Some of the products it is used in include syrups, baked goods, beverages and sweets.

Further, the oil is also used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical industries as well as for curing disorders related to nervous and digestive systems.

Having medical properties of a stimulant, sedative, relaxant, antiseptic, anti inflammatory, the oil is also useful for treating muscular and joint pains.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Hing Oil (Asafoetida )

Hing Oil (Asafoetida )

Product Price: Rs 9,000 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Pack TypePlastic Cane & Barrel
Odourasafoetida
Formliquid
BrandSHIV SALES CORPORATION

Asafoetida or Hing is known to possess anti flatulent, antiepileptic, antimicrobial, anti inflammatory, ntispasmodic, anthelminthic, laxative, nervine stimulant and expectorant properties. It is also known to ease anxiety due to its tranquilizers qualities.It works as a local stimulant of mucous membranes, particularly in the alimentary tract; hence, asafoetida benefits in the natural treatment of colic. Besides, its anticoagulant quality helps lower blood pressure.

 

Asafoetida works as an antidote to counteract the effect of the drug. Apart from this, it is considered favorable in getting rid of women’s health issues like leucorrhoea, painful and excessive menstruation, etc. This culinary herb helps fight candida infection, too.The antimicrobial benefits of asafoetida (Hing) help in dealing with respiratory problems such as chronic bronchitis, asthma, swine flu and whooping cough.In addition, coumarins and sulfur compounds present in this herb aid in blood thinning and prevent blood clotting.



Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: Any Indian Port
  • Production Capacity: 2 Ton Month
  • Delivery Time: 7-10 Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Buyer's requirement
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Fennel Oil

Fennel Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,000 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationFragrance
Purity100 %
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Packaging TypePlastic Can
Botanical NameF. Officinale
FormLiquid
Shelf Life3 Year
Fennel oil offered is extracted from Foeniculum vulgare var. dulce. A sweet fennel (also known as F. officinale, F. capillaceum and Anethum foeniculum) of Umbelliferae (Apiaceae) family, it is also known by name of fenkel and Roman fennel and is used in aromatherapy applications to boost courage, resolve and strength in adversity.

Further, the oil also assist in providing relief from ailments including those having digestive issues, clearing oily skin, fighting wrinkles and in fighting obesity.

Having herby, slightly spicy smell, it is clear in viscosity and is sourced from a biennial or perennial herb having green feathery leaves with golden yellow flowers.

The oil comes with chemical composition comprising constituents trans-anethole, methyl chavicol, a-pinene, myrcene, fenchone, limonene, 1,8-cineole and anisic aldehyde and has therapeutic properties as antiseptic, carminative, antispasmodic, depurative, emmenagogue, diuretic, expectorant, laxative, vermifuge, stimulant, stomachic.

The oil is also used for treating nausea, vomiting, dyspepsia and hiccups.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 7-10 days
  • Packaging Details: Drum,Cane,Bottle
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.