Call 08046054002 70% Response Rate

Send Email

Fennel Seed Oil

Our product range includes a wide range of fennel seed oil.
Fennel Seed Oil
  • Fennel Seed Oil
  • Fennel Seed Oil
  • Fennel Seed Oil
  • Fennel Seed Oil

Fennel Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,000 / kilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics,Perfumery and Flavoring Industry
Purity100 %
Packaging TypePlastic Can
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Shelf Life3 Year
Botanical NameFoeniculum Vulgare Mill
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5 L
Having botanical name Foeniculum vulgare Mill, Fennel Seed Oil has its origin in Mediterranean and is a colorless to pale yellow clear liquid with herby, slightly spicy odor.

The oil is extracted using steam distillation process from Foeniculum vulgare var. dulce that is a sweet fennel of Umbelliferae (Apiaceae) family. With the extracted oil being clear in viscosity, the oil is extracted from seed part and is mainly used for medicinal purposes.

Having common names of Anethum foeniculum, it blends well with lavender, geranium, rose and sandalwood and feature chemical constituents comprising a-pinene, ß-myrcene, monoterpenes, limonene, and a-terpinene and is used as remedy for digestive complaints like constipation, nausea, anorexia, vomiting, dyspepsia.

The oil is also used It is also used in cases of obesity as well as for skin care as it has cleansing and toning effect, sorting out overly oily skin and also assists in fighting wrinkles.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.