Send Email Send Email
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Cold Press Oil

Madhuca Indica Oil (Mahua)

Madhuca Indica Oil (Mahua)

Ask for Price

Madhuca Indica Oil (Mahua) is an Indian tropical tree that grows to around 20 meters and belongs to family Sapotaceae. The seed oil extracted is used as ointment in curing rheumatism as well as in preventing cracks in skin during winters. The oil is also used in culinary purposes and helps in keeping the body glossy and warm. It also has insecticide properties and can be used in shikaki for hair-wash. Further, it is also used for treatment of enlargement of auxiliary grand, in neurotic disorders and as an aphrodisiac to cure cough and bronchitis.

It is also used to relieve pain in muscle and joints as well as improving texture of skin. With the oil having has laxative properties, it also helps in curing piles by relieving chronic constipation as well as is effective in treatment of Eczema, Rheumatism, Diabetes, Problem of Breast Milk Secretion, Bleeding Gums, Tonsillitis, Skin Disorders. It’s also used in making alcohol, vinegar, syrups and jams besides in manufacturing of soaps.

Yes! I am Interested

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Moringa Oliefera, Moringa Oil offered has its origin from India and is pale yellow to green in color and having odorless quality. Being soluble in Alcohol and other organic solvents and insoluble in water, it has refractive index of 1.4610 AT 40°C. The oil is extracted using cold pressed process by pressing seeds of Moringa Oilefera Tree. Being stable oil, it is nutritious for skin and as is very light. With the oil being rich in Oleic and Linoleic acids, Palmitoleic and vitamins like A and C, it also has superior moisturizing and nourishing qualities.

Also known by common names of Horse Radish Tree, Moringa, Drumstick Tree, Sahijan, Moringa, the chief chemical constituents oil has include Oleic (67% to 72%), Palmitic and Stearic with superior blending quality with most essential oils. The ease of dispensability on skin also makes the oil perfect massage oil. As carrier oil, it is also highly valued in cosmetic industries and is considered for massage and aromatherapy applications.

Yes! I am Interested

Olibanum Oil (Frankincense)

Olibanum Oleo (Frankincense)

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Boswellia Serrat, Olibanum Oleo (Frankincense) has its origin from India and is pale-yellow or pale-amber in color with strong, fresh balsamic scent. Being soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water, it has refractive index of 1.46600 - 1.47700 at 20.00 °C. The oil is distilled using steam distillation process using gum-resin from small trees and thorny bushes of Burseracean family.

As one of oldest aromatic material used, it is also known by common names of Olibanum oil or Frankincense essential oil and has chemical constituents like alpha-copaene, alpha-humulene, beta-caryophyllene and caryophyllene oxide. Some of the uses of the oil include in revamping lost energy, curing respiratory disorders, in combating anxiety, stress, cough, asthma, bronchitis, scars and stretch marks.

Product Details :
Pack Size5 Kg
Pack TypePlastic Can
BrandShiv Sales Corporation


Yes! I am Interested

Cubeb Oil

Cubeb Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Piper cubeba, Cubeb Oil offered has its origin in Indonesia and is a yellow to greenish colored liquid with spicy, peppery odor. Being insoluble in water, it comes with a Refractive Index of 1,492 – 1,502 (20º C). With the oil extracted using steam distillation process, the oil is useful in meeting treatment demands of infections and inflammation. The oil has a peppery scent and has a mild stimulating effect.

Also known by the common names of Tailed pepper, it blends well with Ylang Ylang with chemical constituents including ß-elemene (9.4%), sabinene (9.1%), ß-caryophyllene (3.1%), cubebol (5.6%), epi-cubebol (4.3%) and others. The oil is used in massages for relieving stress as well as muscular aches and is very effective in treatment of urinary tract infection, leucorrhoea, and other infections.

Yes! I am Interested

Balsam Peru Oil

Balsam Peru Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Myroxylon Pereira, Balsam Peru Oil offered has its origin in USA and is a dark brown colored viscous liquid with sweet cinnamon vanilla odor. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils, it has Specific Gravity of 1.102 @ 72°F, Optical Rotation of 60º to 0º, Refractive Index of 1.4900- 1.5500 at 20 ºC and Flash Point of 93°C. With major chemical constituents of oil including myroxylon Pereira, cinnamic acid, benzyl cinnamate, benzoic acid, cinnamyl cinnamate, it is processed using steam distillation from Balsam Peru, a large tropical tree with smooth trunk & beautiful foliage including fragrant flowers.

Here, the juice is obtained from exposed lacerated wood and is initially collected in form of dark brown/amber semi-solid mass that is further distilled to achieve pure oil extract. Also known by common names of Peru Balsam Essential Oil, Balsam of peru, Peru oil, it blends well with patchouli, sandalwood, ylang-ylang, spices, floral, rose and most other oils. Being a stimulant, and expectorant, it also helps in ailments like bronchitis, asthma, nervous tension, eczema, stress and rashes. Further, it is also used as fixative & fragrance component in detergents, soaps, creams and perfumes.

Yes! I am Interested

Cedarwood Himalayan Oil

Cedarwood Himalayan Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Cedrus deodora, Cedarwood Himalayan Oil offered has its origins in India, it is yellowish to brownish yellow colored viscous liquid with a dry woody aroma, Being slightly camphoraceous, balsamic with subtle hint of spice, the oil is soluble in water with a Specific Gravity of 0.97200 to 0.98300 @ 25.00 °C, Optical Rotation of + 480 to + 700, Refractive Index of 1.51400 to 1.52900 @ 20.00 °C and Flash Point of 175.5 °F. Having major chemical constituents of Alohimachalol, Deodrone, Himachalene, Himachalol, Iso-Alohimachalol & Atlantone, the oil is extracted using steam distillation process from wood part.

When extracted, the yellowish to brownish yellow colored oil is well known for its anti-seborrheic, antiseptic, aphrodisiac, anti-putrescent, diuretic, astringent, expectorant, fungicidal properties and is also known by common names of Tibetan Cedarwood. Blending well with Eucalyptus, Rosemary, Chamomile and Citrus Oil, the oil also has mucolytic, fungicidal, sedative (nervous) and stimulant (circulatory) properties.

Yes! I am Interested

Myrrh Oleo

Myrrh Oleo

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Commiphora myrrha Myrrh Oleo offered has its origin in Somalia and has woody, balsamic and earthy odor and has wide medicinal usage as an antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, antiphlogistic, antifungal and antiseptic. With the oil extracted using solvent distilled process, the finer strong odor based liquid delivers superior result as excellent skincare and body care.

The oil is lighter in color and also helps in providing cure for ailments like dysmenorrhea, bronchitis, chapped skin, halitosis, itching, gums, hemorrhoids and others. With the oil largely used in oral hygiene products, it blends well with Algae absolute, Allspice oil, Alcohol, Acetophenone, Amber carbinol and constitute chemical components including Limonene, Cuminaldehyde, Eugenol m-cresol, a-pinene, Cadinene, Acetic acid, Heerabolene, Formic acid and also has therapeutic properties including antimicrobial, astringent, balsamic, carminative, expectorant, fungicidal, digestive and pulmonary stimulant...

Yes! I am Interested


Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?

x

Send SMS Enquiry

*Please Enter Requirment

*Please Enter valid Mobile Number

*Please Enter Proper Name