Call 08046054002 68% Response Rate

Send Email

Natural Oil

Our product range includes a wide range of evening primrose seed oil and organic cajeput oil.
Evening Primrose Seed Oil
  • Evening Primrose Seed Oil
  • Evening Primrose Seed Oil
  • Evening Primrose Seed Oil
  • Evening Primrose Seed Oil
  • Evening Primrose Seed Oil
  • Evening Primrose Seed Oil
  • Evening Primrose Seed Oil
  • Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,000 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity100% Pure
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
Extraction MethodCold Press
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormOil
Packaging TypeContainer
ColorPale Yellow to Golden Yellow
Shelf Life36 Months
ManufacturerSivaroma Naturals Private Limited
OrganicYes
BrandShiv Sales Corporation
Country of OriginMade in India
Evening primrose is a plant native to North and South America that also grows throughout Europe and parts of Asia. It has yellow flowers that open at sunset and close during the day. The oil from evening primrose seeds contains omega-6 fatty acids, including gamma-linolenic acid (GLA).

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Organic Cajeput Oil
  • Organic Cajeput Oil
  • Organic Cajeput Oil
  • Organic Cajeput Oil
  • Organic Cajeput Oil
  • Organic Cajeput Oil
  • Organic Cajeput Oil
  • Organic Cajeput Oil
  • Organic Cajeput Oil

Organic Cajeput Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,500 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity100% Pure
FormOil
Packaging TypeContainer
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Botanical NameMelaleuca leucadendra
ManufacturerSivaroma Naturals Private Limited
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life36 Months
ColorColorless to yellow-greenish
OdourFresh and camphoraceous
Country of OriginMade in India
Cajeput also goes by the names of cajuput, kajuput, melaleuca cajuputi, and minyak kayu putih. The oil is primarily known for its antiseptic and analgesic qualities. It's also considered an anti-inflammatory, which is sometimes used to help treat minor skin wounds, colds, and inflammatory skin diseases.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: Bulk
  • Delivery Time: 3-4 Working Days
  • Packaging Details: As Per Customer's Requirements
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.