Send Email Send Email
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Aromatherapy Essential Oil

Almond Sweet Oil

Almond Sweet Oil

Ask for Price

Almond Sweet Oil subsitute name prunus dulcis,almond sweet oil offered is colorless liquid with bland odor. With the oil being insoluble in water, it has Specific Gravity of <1 @15C and is extracted using expeller pressed method from Almond Kernels that are seeds of Almond tree. The oil is easy to spread and absorb and has great use as a ingredient for body care products and soaps. As one of popular carrier oils, it is also wonderful as a massager and in skin care applications as the oil has good lubrication properties and does not get penetrated quickly in the skin.

Some of the uses of the oil include in therapies, in cosmetics, as massage oil as well as medically for providing relief from inflammation and itching.

Yes! I am Interested

Betel Oil

Betel Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Piper Betle, Betel Oil offered is soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water and is a yellow to brown colored clear liquid that finds usage in areas like Cosmetics where it is used in deodorants, masking agents, oral care agents and in skin conditioning products. The oil is obtained through hydro - distillation process of leaves of betel and has odor that is distinctly Phenolic or Smoky. With the flavor being bitter acrid, warm and sharp biting, it has a Refractive Index (at 30oC) of 1.500 To 1.5240, Optical Rotation (at 30oC) of (-) 1.5 To (-) 4 and Specific Gravity (at 30oC) of 1.0440 To 1.0540.

With main chemical constituents of the oil including Phenols up to 75% including Chavibetol Para Allyl Phenol, Hydroxy Chavicol, it is mainly used in Tobacco & Pan Masala industry as well as in Perfumery compound. Having properties of a carminative, aromatic, stimulant, antiseptic, aphrodisiac and warming, the oil is also used to cure worms as well as in treatment of respiratory ailments.

Yes! I am Interested

Fennel Oil

Fennel Oil

Ask for Price

Fennel oil offered is extracted from Foeniculum vulgare var. dulce. A sweet fennel (also known as F. officinale, F. capillaceum and Anethum foeniculum) of Umbelliferae (Apiaceae) family, it is also known by name of fenkel and Roman fennel and is used in aromatherapy applications to boost courage, resolve and strength in adversity. Further, the oil also assist in providing relief from ailments including those having digestive issues, clearing oily skin, fighting wrinkles and in fighting obesity.

Having herby, slightly spicy smell, it is clear in viscosity and is sourced from a biennial or perennial herb having green feathery leaves with golden yellow flowers. The oil comes with chemical composition comprising constituents trans-anethole, methyl chavicol, a-pinene, myrcene, fenchone, limonene, 1,8-cineole and anisic aldehyde and has therapeutic properties as antiseptic, carminative, antispasmodic, depurative, emmenagogue, diuretic, expectorant, laxative, vermifuge, stimulant, stomachic. The oil is also used for treating nausea, vomiting, dyspepsia and hiccups.

Yes! I am Interested


Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?

x

Send SMS Enquiry

*Please Enter Requirment

*Please Enter valid Mobile Number

*Please Enter Proper Name