Click to Call Free  Send SMS / Text Message
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Essential Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Send Enquiry

Black pepper oil is extracted from plant Piper nigrum that is of Piperaceae family and the oil is made from unripe red fruit of plant. It’s a warm and spicy essential oil that assists in increasing warmth of body and mind as well as in providing desired body relief sore muscles and joints. The oil also helps in boosting immune & digestive system and stimulating the kidneys. It’s strong spicy smelling oil and is available in color shades from light amber to yellow-green. Having watery viscosity, the essential oil is composed of chemical constituents including camphene, sabinene, a-thujone, a-pinene, b-pinene, limonene, caryophyllene, a-phellandrene, myrcene, b-bisabolene, b-farnesene, linalool and terpinen-4-ol. Some of the therapeutic properties oil is known for include antiseptic, analgesic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, digestive, laxative and others. The oil is used for treating pain relief, flu, colds, rheumatism, exhaustion and muscular aches. Further, it also helps in increasing flow of saliva, stimulating appetite and toning the colon muscles.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Piper nigrum
Common Method of Extraction Steam distillation
Parts Used Seed
Note Classification Middle
Aroma Woody, Spice


Chemical Composition :


Ajowan Oil

Ajowan Oil

Send Enquiry

Ajowan oil is oil distilled from ajwain (Carum copticum) seeds which are small in size and are cultivated in Persia and India. This oil is major source of thymol that provides ajowan oil usage in many medical applications. Having botanical name Trachyspermumammi, it has a aroma that is woody with color being pale yellow. The oil is extracted from the seed part of the plant using steam distillation process and finds usage in perfuming works as well as an insecticide.

Also known by common names of ajwain, carum, copticum, it blends well with Thyme, Sage Dalmatian & Parsley and have chemical constituents comprising thymol (around 50%); alpha-pinene, limonene, p-cymene, gamma-terpines,Thymol. As the oil has anti-infectious, antibacterial, anti-parasitic, anti-fungal, antiseptic properties, it has wide medical usage. It helps in providing relief from ailments like whooping cough, bronchitis, skin disease, diarrhea and cholera.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Trachyspermumammi
Common Method of Extraction Steam distillation
Parts Used Seed
Note Classification Middle
Aroma Woody, Spice


Chemical Composition :


Aloe Vera Juice

Aloe Vera Juice

Send Enquiry

Aloe Vera Juice constitutes of amino acids that are body's building blocks. As eight of these amino acids are present naturally in aloe vera juice, its consumption provides loads of benefits including helping in maintaining health including providing solutions to inflammation without any adverse side effects. Aloe vera juice extracts is also a natural support for joint function as well as muscle mobility and has in it lots of vitamins including A, B6, B1, B2, B12, C and E, Folic Acid and Niacin that supplements the body needs and in turn helping in building body's defense system naturally. Aloe vera juice also has in it a lot of mineral content including calcium, iron, potassium, sodium, chromium, manganese, magnesium, copper, and zinc that helps in protecting and revitalizing the skin by providing body with rich supply of building materials.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Aloe barbadensis
Common Method of Extraction Steam distillation
Parts Used Leaf Gel
Note Classification Middle
Aroma Watery


Chemical Composition :
Aloe vera juice contains almost 96% of water. The 4% of constituents include:


Angelica Root Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Send Enquiry

Having a botanical name of Angelica Archangelica, Angelica Root Oil has origination in China and is a pale yellow to orange brown clear liquid with amber odor. With solubility in alcohol and insolubility in water, the oil is extracted using solvent extraction process and is distilled from dried roots, rhizome as well as seeds of Angelica plant. With the fresh extracted oil having rich, warm and spicy aroma that is released as it evaporates, this pure and natural oil is popular for aromatherapy applications.

Also known by the common names of Archangel Root, Masterwort, Angel’s Herb, it blends well with Basil. Patchouli, Clary sage, Chamomile, Basil and has therapeutic properties comprising aphrodisiac, carminative, antispasmodic, diuretic, emmenagogue, febrifuge, stimulant and stomachic. Recognized for effectively treating diverse ailments and diseases, its useful in promoting fertility and curing respiratory and digestive issues. Further, the extract is also used in treating bronchitis, colds, fatigue, migraine and disorders related to stress and water retention.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Angelica Archangelica
Common Method of Extraction Steam distillation
Parts Used Root
Note Classification Base
Aroma Fresh, peppery, woody, herbaceous


Chemical Composition :
The Angelica Root Oil is composed of following chemical components a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, a-phellandrene, myrcene, limonene, b-phellandrene, cis-ocimene, trans-ocimene, p-cymene, terpinolene, copaene, bornyl acetate, terpinen-4-ol, cryptone, b-bisabolene, rho-cymen-8-ol, humulene oxide, tridecanolide and pentadecanolide.


Aniseed Oil

Aniseed Oil

Send Enquiry

Known by the botanical name of Pimpinella anisum, Aniseed Oil has its origins in China and is colorless or has pale yellow color with a crushed fruit odor. With solubility in Alcohols and insolubility in water, it is extracted using steam distillation process. Having unique properties, the oil blend well all essential oils like cedarwood, caraway, cardamom, coriander, dill, mandarin, fennel, rosewood and petitgrain.

Also known by other names like Karanja Seed Oil, Karanj Oil, the uses of oil include in treatment of muscular aches, body pains, rheumatism, whooping cough, bronchitis, cramps, catarrh and indigestion. As it is a warm and spicy essential oil, it is also good in aromatherapy applications by helping in digestion as well as in easing pains originating from migraines and headaches.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Pimpinella anisum
Common Method of Extraction Steam distillation
Parts Used Seeds
Note Classification Base
Aroma Spicy


Chemical Composition :
The Aniseed Oil is composed of following a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, linalool, cis-anethole, trans-anethole, safrole, anisaldehyde and acetoanisole.


Sage Oil

Sage Oil

Send Enquiry

Having botanical name of Salvia Officianalis, Sage Oil has origins in Bulgaria. The oil has pale yellow to greenish yellow color with a camphorous like odor. With solubility in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water, it has varied medicinal uses including in medicines related to hormone regulation, circulatory stimulant, gallbladder stimulant and antifungal antiviral. Using steam distillation process the oil is extracted from the dried leaves of the herb.

The oil is recommended for supporting ailments related to reproductive, respiratory tracts and also helps in offering cure for mental fatigue. Also known by the common names of Salvia Officinalis, Sage oil, Salvia Sclarea, Clary Sage, it blends well with geranium, ginger, lavender, clary sage, orange, neroli, rosemary, tea tree and is widely used in pharmaceutical industry due to its medicinal properties as the oil has anti microbial, anti fungal, anti oxidant and antiseptic properties among others.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Salvia Officianalis
Common Method of Extraction Steam distillation
Parts Used Leaves
Note Classification Base
Aroma Sharp, Herbal


Chemical Composition :
The chemical composition of Clary sage oil is as follows;


Bergamot Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Send Enquiry

Having a botanical name of Mentha citrate, Bergamot Oil has its origins in India and is a oil that is clear, pale yellow in color and has fresh, fruity, lemony odor. Being soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water, the oil is extracted using CO2 Extraction and is also known by the names of Bergamot, Bergamot mint.

The oil blends well with Cypress, Frankincense, black pepper, clary sage, Geranium, Jasmine, Mandarin, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Nutmeg, Orange, Vetiver and Ylang-ylang. With constituents of oil including Furanocoumarins, Bergapten, Coumarins and Coumarins, it is usage in fruit drinks as well as for aromatherapy purposes for combating anxiety and nervous tension. The oil also assists in urinary tract infections as well as in relieving symptoms related to cold, chest/throat and digestion related issues.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Mentha citrate
Common Method of Extraction Steam distillation
Parts Used Fruits
Note Classification Top
Aroma Floral


Chemical Composition :
The Bergamot Oil offered by us contains linalyl acetate 30–60%, linalool 11–22% and various other important chemicals, which includes sesquiterpenes (a-trans-bergamotene, caryophyllene, ß-farnesene, humulene, ß-bisabolene), terpenes (limonene, p-cymene, ?-terpinene, phellandrene, a- and ß-pinene), C20 to C33 n-alkanes, and furocoumarins (bergaptene, bergamottin, citroptene, 7-methoxy-5-geranoxycoumarin, bergaptol, isopimpinellin, and xanthotoxin, and bergapten at 0.30–0.39%).


Basil, Holy Basil Oil

Basil Holy Basil Oil

Send Enquiry

Having a botanical name of Ocimum basilicum, Basil, Holy Basil Oil has its origins in Egypt and comes in Pale yellow color with the liquid having sweet, spicy, fresh aroma. With good solubility in alcohol & oils and insolubility in water, the oil has specific gravity of 0.922 at72°F and a refractive index of 1.492at72°F. The oil is extracted using steam distillation process from Basil, which is a tender low-growing herb. As a culinary herb, it tastes like anise and has strong, pungent and sweet smell.

Also known by the common names of Ocimum basilicum, it blends well with Cedarwood, Fennel, Bergamot, Black Pepper, Geranium, Ginger, Lavender, Grapefruit, Lemon, Neroli, Verbena and Marjoram and is used for treatment of nervous disorders. It is also highly effective for stress related issues like migraines, allergies and headaches as well as help in clearing the mind from possible fatigue.


Specifications :
Botanical Name Ocimum basilicum
Common Method of Extraction Steam distillation
Parts Used Leaves and Flowering tops
Note Classification Top
Aroma Sweet & herbaceous


Chemical Composition :
The chemical composition of Holy Basil Oil is as follows:



Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited