Send Email Send Email
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Traditional Indian Attars

Attar Amber

Attar Amber

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Pinus Succinifera, Attar Amber offered has its origin in India and is a colorless to white color oil with a rich and sweet fragrance. Being soluble in alcohol, it has Specific Gravity of 1.05 to 1.10, Optical Rotation of (-14) -15D - (-19D), Refractive Index of 1.54. With the oil extracted using steam distillation process from fossilized sap of giant prehistoric conifer called Pinus succinefera, the crude fossil resin which is source of oil has rich sweet fragrance which is also soothing & stimulating and is also known for its aphrodisiac properties.

With the oil easy to blend with major essential oils, its chemical constituents include Carene, pinene, sabinene, limonene and is used as base in cosmetics, perfumes and perfumery products. Further, the oil is also used in treating ailments like rheumatism, asthma as well as in lotions. The oil also provides protection against negative energies and helps in soothing the spirit.

Yes! I am Interested

Attar Gulab

Attar Gulab

Ask for Price

Attar Gulab offered is also known as rose essential oil and is extracted from damask rose, Rosa damascena of Rosaceae family. The derived Rose Attar is a classic rose perfume that is loved by women and is especially rich and strong that makes only one drop enough that goes a long way. With the flower symbolizing pure love, the attar offered benefits women on physical, emotional and spiritual level and has deep, rosy, fresh aroma. With the attar bearing color ranging from clear to pale yellow or greenish tint, it is extracted from fresh flowers and is distilled using steam distillation process.

With the main chemical constituents comprising geraniol, nerol, citronellol, phenyl ethanol, farnesol and stearpoten and other minor constituents, the oil has great therapeutic properties as an antidepressant, antiseptic, antiphlogistic, antispasmodic and aphrodisiac. The oil is also known for its other properties like bactericidal, depurative, haemostatic, laxative, stomachic and tonic for heart, liver and stomach.

Yes! I am Interested

Attar Heena

Attar Heena

Ask for Price

Henna Attar offered is alcohol free, long lasting and high grade essence oil that is excellent for aromatherapy application and is used for applications including freshen potpourri; scent candles; in soap making; bath oil, massage oils. It is also well recognized as perfume body oil and is a pure extract from the Henna plant. The attar is also good for exiting the passions of love and as good grounding oil it nourishes heart energy as well as helps in clarifying the mind. Further, the oil also helps in relieving headaches.

The oil can also be inhaled for mental and spiritual clarity and work in conformity with body's healing energies. Further, the attar of henna is also considered exotic and prized for its subtle sweet and exotic floral aroma that is recognized for brining spiritual blessings, happiness, good fortune and balance in life.

Yes! I am Interested

Attar Jasmine

Attar Jasmine

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Jasminum grandiflorum L, Attar Jasmine offered has its origin in India and is a light reddish brown colored liquid with exotic scent. It is soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water and has a Specific Gravity of 1.450 - 1.525, Optical Rotation of -4 TO -15, Refractive Index of 0.960 T0 0.980, Flash Point of 75 °C. With jasmine also called ‘King of Flowers,’ the flower symbolizes innocence as well as purity and invokes essence of dawn. The fragrant hydro-distilled Jasmine Attar (Jasmin sambac) offered is created using certain selected and handpicked flower proportions that allows Attar offered to have a deep, fruity and complex aroma.

The oil also has in it a rich tone as present in Jasmine and sandalwood and leaves behind a seductive scent. The attar blends well with sandalwood oil as well as all other attars with the chemical constituents including Indian White Sandalwood essential oil and Jasmine flower essential oil. The uses of the oil include in preparation of perfumes for men and women. Its relaxing aroma also makes the oil useful for aromatherapy based applications.

Yes! I am Interested

Attar Kewra

Attar Kewra

Ask for Price

Having a botanical name Pandmns Odoratissimus, Attar Kewra offered has its origin from India and is a oil having rosy color and comes with s sweet rosy fragrance. Having Specific Gravity of 0.805 - 1.010 @ 270C, Optical Rotation of (-10) - (+10), Refractive Index of 1.465 - 1.495 @ 270C, the oil is extracted using steam distillation process from flower part of plant Kewda.

The derived attar from the process is well known for its sweet scent and finds usage in applications concerning making of skin care formulations and in aromatherapy based applications. Also known by the name of Kewra Attar, it blends well with Sandalwood base and has constituents like Kewda flower essential oil, pure Sandalwood essential oil. The Kewda Attar assists in creating smooth and refreshing perfume, as base material for perfumery products as well as in form of a flavoring agent. Further, the oil is also known for its aromatherapy based applications.

Yes! I am Interested

Attar Khus

Attar Khus

Ask for Price

Having a botanical name Vetiveria Zizanoides, Attar Khus offered has its origin from India and is available in form of a dark green liquid with a pleasant odor. The oil has Specific Gravity of 0.9350 to 0.9550, Optical Rotation of 0.63000 - 0.65000, Refractive Index of 1.4265 to 1.4425, and is extracted using steam distillation process from root part of plant. Having a fragrance that is sweet, woody, earthy, smoky and amber, the oil is sourced from roots around 24 months old that allows extraction of best quality oil.

Also known by the common names of Khus Perfume, Khus Attar, the oil derived of the distillation process offers pleasant fragrance that evokes both warmth and compassion and blends well with Jasmine, Sandalwood, Rose, Ylang Ylang, Cinnamon, Lavender, Clary Sage. With the main constituents including Indian White Sandalwood essential oil and Khus flower essential oil, the uses of oil include to be used as perfume to cool body as well as in aromatherapy based applications.

Yes! I am Interested

Attar Indian Lotus

Attar Indian Lotus

Ask for Price

Having a botanical name Attar Shamama, Attar Indian Lotus offered has its origin in India, and has a subtle, earthy and flowery scent. With Specific Gravity of 0.9150 to 0.9350, Optical Rotation of -0.200 to -0.300, Refractive Index of 1.4365 to 1.4525, the oil is extracted using steam distillation process from Indian Lotus plant, a perennial plant nurturing in Indian sub continent that helps in deriving a delicate & refined floral aroma which is overlaid on sandalwood. Other than its use as elegant perfume, the oil is also a powerful aid to meditation and works directly on Crown Chakra.

The fragrance of Lotus assists in transcending our earthly bonds as well as in experiencing divinity present within ourselves. The soothing fragrance and its soft, sweet fruity, deep and sensual aroma feel are provided by this attar. Other than this, the attar also provides a fresh, fruity, youthful and energizing feel to the body and is used in aromatherapy based applications.

Yes! I am Interested

Attar Mehndi Blossom

Attar Mehndi Blossom

Ask for Price

Attar Mehndi Blossom is also known by botanical name Lawsonia Inermis and is derived from the flower part of the Henna plant. As one of most beloved fragrance on earth with a blissful scent, the attar helps in promoting mental peace, bringing calmness to mind and emotions, helping in relaxation of body and bringing cheerfulness in mind and actions. With the oil extracted using water distillation method, it also helps in reducing mental fatigue and confusion and finds application in many perfumes as musky note.

With the constituents including Henna flowers, sandalwood oil, the oil also has Specific Gravity of 0.9650 to 0.9850, Optical Rotation of -0.300 to -0.400 and Refractive Index of 1.4765 to 1.4925 and is highly used in Tobacco Industry.

Yes! I am Interested

Attar Mimosa Shamama

Attar Mimosa Shamama

Ask for Price

Having a botanical name Acaica Mirensi, Attar Mimosa Shamama offered has its origin in India and is a pale yellow to brown colored semi-solid that comes with floral odor. With Solubility in alcohol and insoluble in water, The oil has Specific Gravity of 0.98900 – 1.22000 @ 25.00 °C, Optical Rotation of 0 - (+46)@ 20°C, Refractive Index of 1.49000 - 1.55000 @ 20.00 °C and Flash Point of > 200.00 °F.

The oil is extracted using solvent extraction method from flowers & twigs of Mimosa plant. With the pure oil bearing sweet floral scent that comes with woody undertone, the oil is also known by the name of Cassie Absolute and blends well with Jojoba, Sunflower. With the chemical constituents of the oil including Heptadecane, Nonadecane, heptadec-8-ene, Methyl anisate, Palmitic acid 2-phenethyl alcohol, Ethyl palmitate, it is used in applications involving skin care of oily skin, in general skincare, for sensitive skin as well as in perfumery based applications.

Yes! I am Interested


Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?

x

Send SMS Enquiry

*Please Enter Requirment

*Please Enter valid Mobile Number

*Please Enter Proper Name