Send Email Send Email
Shiv Sales Corporation
Shiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales CorporationShiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Shiv Sales Corporation

Home » Essential Oil

Benzoin Pure Oil

Benzoin Pure Oils

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Stryax benzoin, Benzoin Pure Oils offered has its origin in Sumatra and is a brown, viscous colored liquid with warm, sweet balsamic odor. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils, it has a refractive index of 1.4021 to 1.4022. The oil is extracted using solvent extraction process from the trunk part of a large tropical tree that has pale green leaves

The extracted oil is used for its incense and medicinal values and is known by the common names of Benzoin Essential Oil, Benzoin resinoid, Benzoin, Friar's balsam. Blending well with frankincense, lemon, myrrh, jasmine, rosewood, rose, sandalwood, juniper berry other citrus and spice oils, it’s used in soap making ingredients as well as for massage oils, scent, potpourri, lotions, diffusers, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products and bath oils. Some other usage of the oils include in facial steam and hair treatment as well as in treating cases of colds & flu, treating arthritis, bronchitis, asthma, soothing sore throats and rheumatism.

Yes! I am Interested

Kapur Kachari Oil

Kapur Kachari Oleo

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Kaempferia galanga Linn, Kapur Kachari Oleo offered has its origins in India and is also known by name of Kapur Kuchari. It is extracted from Hydacheium that grows to around 3 feet tall and has loose terminal flower spikes with individual yellow flowers that are yellow in color.

The oil has antibiotic and medicinal properties and blends well with Clary Sage, Geranium, Lavender, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Cassia with chemical constituents including Terpineol, Limonene, Caryophyllene. The uses of the extracted oil include being carminative, tonic and stimulant. Further, the oil also has anti-inflammatory and anti-asthmatic properties and finds extensive usage in perfumery industry.

Yes! I am Interested

Mace Oil

Mace Oleo

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Myristica Fragrans, Mace Oleo offered has origin in India and has brownish red color and is a free-flowing liquid with solubility in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water. Extracted using solvent extraction process, the end product is obtained by solvent extraction of dried flowers of Myristica fragrance van Houtte. The solvent is a semisolid, waxy material with odor and taste that are characteristic of nutmeg.

Also known by the name of Nutmeg, Myristicia Fragrans Houtt, it has chemical constituents including Hexane or Isopropyl Alcohol and is mainly used as spice and seasoning mix for food products. As the oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing, it has in it analgesic, anti-septic, anti-oxidant and digestive properties and can be perfectly blended with essential oils like geranium, rosemary, oak, moss, lime and other spice oils. The oil is also used in curing of pre-menstrual pain, cardiac disorders as well as in curing digestive troubles like colic and flatulence.

Yes! I am Interested

Davana Oil

Davana Oil

Ask for Price

DESCRIPTION :
Davana Oil is obtained by steam distillation of the overground parts of the flowering herb, Artemisia Pallens wall. The plant grows in the same parts of southern India where also sandalwood is grown. Davana Oil is very dark green or brownish green in color. Its odor is sharp, penetrating, bitter green, foliage like and powerfully herbaceous with a sweet balsamic, tenacious backnote. It widely used in aroma therapy for its aromatic properties.

Common Name :
Artemisia Pallens Wall. Oil Artemisia pallens herb oil

Blends With:
Davana Essential Oil blends with most of the Citrus, Spicy and Woody Essential Oils such as neroli, geranium, grapefruit, cedar wood, caraway, coriander and chamomile essential oils.

Constituents :
davana oil, and linalool decreased while those of (Z)- and (E)-methyl cinnamate, (E)-ethyl cinnamate, bicyclogermacrene, davana ether, 2-hydroxyisodavanone

Uses :
In food, flavour, cosmetic, pharmaceuticals, tobacco and perfume industries.

Yes! I am Interested

Jatamansi Oil

Jatamansi Oil

Ask for Price

Jatamansi Oil offered is dark green Himalayan spikenard oil and is distilled from harvested roots gathered from forests in Nepal. Having strong fragrance as of moist earth, the oil is also known as Spikenard oil and is one of most effective essential oils that support calm mind as well as helps in balancing nervous system. The oil also helps in calming and grounding, support deep sleep and release subconscious trauma.

The Jatamansi oil can also be diluted in carrier oil and sprinkled on bottom of feet and crown before bed that promotes meaningful dream state. It’s also one of most famous and important Ayurvedic herb that is used for a calm mind and in other psychological conditions. As a powerfully effective calmative, the oil is also used to support balancing of an arrhythmic heart and also encouraging skin health and hair growth.

Yes! I am Interested

Tagetes Oil

Tagetes Oil

Ask for Price

Having botanical name Tagetes Grandulifera, Tagetes Oil offered has its origin in India and is golden colored oil with medium strength and a slightly fruity aroma. Being insoluble in water and soluble in alcohol and oils, it has Specific Gravity of 0.857 -0.895 @ 20°C, Optical Rotation of (+2.00) - (+9.00) @ 20°C, Refractive Index of 1.480 - 1.507 @ 20°C, Flash Point of 135° F. With the main chemical constituents of oil including limonene, tagetone, valeric acid and ocimene, the oil is extracted using steam distillation process and is taken from Tagetes minuta of Compositae family.

The oil is much in demand due to its medicinal properties, the oil blends well with lavender, lemon, clary sage, jasmine, myrrh, tangerine and is invaluable for keeping insects away as well as is a good antidote against parasitic and fungal infestation. Further, the oil is also used to cure ailments like cough, chest infections, bronchitis, congestion and is a quick healing of wounds as well as in cuts and other skin infection.

Yes! I am Interested


Product Range

Essential Oil | Cold Press Oil | Spice Oil | Sesame Oil | Ayurvedic Oil | Traditional Indian Attars | Aromatherapy Essential Oil | Herbal Body Massage Oil
Perfumery Compound | Agarbatti Compounds | Hair Oil Compounds | Cosmetic Perfumery | Herbal Extracts | Mint Oil | Oleoresin

Home  |  About Us  |  Product Range  |  Quality Assurance  |  Packaging  |  Industries We Serve  |  Media Gallery  |  Contact Us

© Shiv Sales Corporation. All Rights Reserved (